Miami-Dade County  »  19495 Biscayne Blvd

One Turnberry Place - 19495 Biscayne Boulevard, Miami, FL 33180 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

One Turnberry Place - 19495 Biscayne Boulevard, Miami, FL 33180
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 19495 Biscayne Boulevard, Miami
Zip code 33180
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Aventura
Neighborhood Aventura Town Center
Parcel ID 2822030380060

Sales & Tax Overview for 19495 Biscayne Boulevard, Miami

Sale date 06/24/2011
Sale price $53,000,000
Arm's length
Property tax $726,898

Lot & Building Information for 19495 Biscayne Boulevard, Miami

Building sqft 163,159
Total sqft 272,392
Building class Office Building - Multistory: Office Building (1813)
Acreage 2.685
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1989
Stories 9

Bike Score

Qualified opportunity zone
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 19495 Biscayne Boulevard, Miami

• • Improvements for 19495 Biscayne Boulevard, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 19495 Biscayne Boulevard, Miami

How many sq. ft. does One Turnberry Place - 19495 Biscayne Boulevard, Miami, FL 33180 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building - Multistory: Office Building (1813) located at One Turnberry Place - 19495 Biscayne Boulevard, Miami, FL 33180 has a total of 163,159 square feet and a current price per square foot of $324.

What is the year built & the current market value of One Turnberry Place - 19495 Biscayne Boulevard, Miami, FL 33180?

One Turnberry Place - 19495 Biscayne Boulevard, Miami, FL 33180 was built in 1989 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $43,400,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 19495 Biscayne Boulevard, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 19495 Biscayne Boulevard, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/24/2011 $53,000,000

Title Documents for 19495 Biscayne Boulevard, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
05/06/2025 - D
05/07/2025 - R
Notice of Commencement
03/05/2025 - D
03/05/2025 - R
Notice of Commencement
04/12/2023 - D
04/12/2023 - R
Release
08/30/2019 - D
08/30/2019 - R
Notice of Commencement
06/24/2011 - D
06/24/2011 - R
Deed
03/01/2001 - R Notice of Commencement
03/13/2000 - D
03/07/2000 - R
Notice of Commencement
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 19495 Biscayne Boulevard, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for One Turnberry Place - One Turnberry Place - 19495 Biscayne Boulevard, Miami, FL 33180. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $726,898
Market value $43,400,000
Assessed value $43,400,000

Assessment History for 19495 Biscayne Boulevard, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 19495 Biscayne Boulevard, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $43,200,000 $43,200,000 16.7658 $724,283 +1.49%
2023 $43,200,000 $41,706,833 16.8712 $713,647 +7.76%
2022 $41,400,000 $37,915,303 16.8604 $662,228 -11.92%
2021 $43,200,000 $43,200,000 17.4034 $751,827 -6.77%
2020 $46,200,000 $46,200,000 17.4549 $806,416 +7.15%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 32,745
Median age 45
Average household income $134,192
Family households 62.6%
Occupied housing units 13,741
Owner occupied units 61.7%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1990
Median value for units with a mortgage $461,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $482,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 19495 Biscayne Boulevard, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 19495 Biscayne Boulevard, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 19495 Biscayne Boulevard, Miami

Here are the neighbors for One Turnberry Place - 19495 Biscayne Boulevard, Miami.