Miami-Dade County  »  18901 NE 29th Ave

18901 Ne 29th Avenue, Miami, FL 33180 Property Information

18901 Ne 29th Avenue, Miami, FL 33180 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

18901 Ne 29th Avenue, Miami, FL 33180
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 18901 Ne 29th Avenue, Miami
Zip code 33180
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Aventura
Neighborhood Marina Del Rey
Parcel ID 2822030520050

Sales & Tax Overview for 18901 Ne 29th Avenue, Miami

Sale date 06/30/2018
Sale price $13,500,000
Arm's length
Property tax $192,205

Lot & Building Information for 18901 Ne 29th Avenue, Miami

Building sqft 24,982
Building class Office Building - One Story: Office Building (1713)
Acreage 1.51
Year built 2003
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 18901 Ne 29th Avenue, Miami

• • Improvements for 18901 Ne 29th Avenue, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 18901 Ne 29th Avenue, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 18901 Ne 29th Avenue, Miami, FL 33180 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building - One Story: Office Building (1713) located at 18901 Ne 29th Avenue, Miami, FL 33180 has a total of 24,982 square feet and a current price per square foot of $540.

What is the year built & the current market value of 18901 Ne 29th Avenue, Miami, FL 33180?

18901 Ne 29th Avenue, Miami, FL 33180 was built in 2003 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $12,000,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 18901 Ne 29th Avenue, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 18901 Ne 29th Avenue, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/30/2018 $13,500,000
03/03/2015 $14,500,000
12/21/2011 $10
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 18901 Ne 29th Avenue, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 18901 Ne 29th Avenue, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
01/17/2019 - D
01/17/2019 - R
Notice of Commencement
11/30/2018 - D
11/30/2018 - R
Notice of Commencement
06/30/2018 - D
07/05/2018 - R
Deed
03/03/2015 - D
03/03/2015 - R
Deed
12/21/2011 - D
12/21/2011 - R
Quit Claim Deed
11/23/2009 - R Deed
09/12/2006 - R Warranty Deed
03/20/2003 - R Quit Claim Deed
06/29/2001 - R Deed
11/03/1997 - R Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 18901 Ne 29th Avenue, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 18901 Ne 29th Avenue, Miami, FL 33180. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $192,205
Market value $12,000,000
Assessed value $11,132,000

Assessment History for 18901 Ne 29th Avenue, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 18901 Ne 29th Avenue, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $12,000,000 $11,132,000 16.7488 $192,205 -0.31%
2024 $11,500,000 $11,500,000 16.7658 $192,807 -0.62%
2023 $11,500,000 $11,500,000 16.8712 $194,019 +2.74%
2022 $11,200,000 $11,200,000 16.8604 $188,836 -0.45%
2021 $10,900,000 $10,900,000 17.4034 $189,697 -0.30%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 34,147
Median age 44.3
Average household income $132,376
Family households 62.9%
Occupied housing units 14,077
Owner occupied units 61.3%
Average number of people per household 2.4
Median year structure built 1990
Median value for units with a mortgage $490,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $517,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 18901 Ne 29th Avenue, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 18901 Ne 29th Avenue, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 18901 Ne 29th Avenue, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 18901 Ne 29th Avenue, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price