Miami-Dade County  »  2745 NE 193rd St

2745 Ne 193rd Street, Miami, FL 33180 Property Information

2745 Ne 193rd Street, Miami, FL 33180 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2745 Ne 193rd Street, Miami, FL 33180
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2745 Ne 193rd Street, Miami
Zip code 33180
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Aventura
Neighborhood Aventura Town Center
Parcel ID 2822030550020

Sales & Tax Overview for 2745 Ne 193rd Street, Miami

Sale date 03/24/2010
Sale price $8,000,000
Arm's length
Property tax $182,541

Lot & Building Information for 2745 Ne 193rd Street, Miami

Building sqft 30,142
Building class Store
Acreage 2.78

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 2745 Ne 193rd Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 2745 Ne 193rd Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2745 Ne 193rd Street, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 2745 Ne 193rd Street, Miami, FL 33180 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 2745 Ne 193rd Street, Miami, FL 33180 has a total of 30,142 square feet and a current price per square foot of $265.

What is the market value of 2745 Ne 193rd Street, Miami, FL 33180?

The current market value is $10,898,730.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2745 Ne 193rd Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2745 Ne 193rd Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/24/2010 $8,000,000

Title Documents for 2745 Ne 193rd Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
01/12/2026 - D
01/14/2026 - R
Notice of Commencement
09/24/2025 - D
09/24/2025 - R
Easement
05/30/2025 - D
05/30/2025 - R
Notice of Commencement
07/31/2024 - D
08/05/2024 - R
Easement
12/29/2017 - D
01/03/2018 - R
Notice of Commencement
03/24/2010 - D
03/24/2010 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2745 Ne 193rd Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 2745 Ne 193rd Street, Miami, FL 33180. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $182,541
Market value $10,898,730
Assessed value $10,898,730

Assessment History for 2745 Ne 193rd Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2745 Ne 193rd Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $10,898,730 $10,898,730 16.7488 $182,541 +3.70%
2024 $10,998,730 $10,174,986 16.7658 $176,030 +0.39%
2023 $10,393,245 $10,393,245 16.8712 $175,347 +0.06%
2022 $10,393,245 $10,393,245 16.8604 $175,234 -3.12%
2021 $10,393,245 $10,393,245 17.4034 $180,878 -0.29%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 34,147
Median age 44.3
Average household income $132,376
Family households 62.9%
Occupied housing units 14,077
Owner occupied units 61.3%
Average number of people per household 2.4
Median year structure built 1990
Median value for units with a mortgage $490,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $517,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2745 Ne 193rd Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2745 Ne 193rd Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 2745 Ne 193rd Street, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 2745 Ne 193rd Street, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price