Miami-Dade County  »  18665 Biscayne Blvd

18665 Biscayne Boulevard, Miami, FL 33180 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

18665 Biscayne Boulevard, Miami, FL 33180
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 18665 Biscayne Boulevard, Miami
Zip code 33180
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Aventura
Neighborhood Merco at Aventura
Parcel ID 2822030590030

Sales & Tax Overview for 18665 Biscayne Boulevard, Miami

Sale date 08/23/2006
Sale price $13,125,000
Arm's length
Property tax $113,222

Lot & Building Information for 18665 Biscayne Boulevard, Miami

Building sqft 16,407
Building class Store: Retail Outlet (1111)
Acreage 1.478
Year built 2000
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 18665 Biscayne Boulevard, Miami

• • Improvements for 18665 Biscayne Boulevard, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 18665 Biscayne Boulevard, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 18665 Biscayne Boulevard, Miami, FL 33180 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store: Retail Outlet (1111) located at 18665 Biscayne Boulevard, Miami, FL 33180 has a total of 16,407 square feet and a current price per square foot of $799.

What is the year built & the current market value of 18665 Biscayne Boulevard, Miami, FL 33180?

18665 Biscayne Boulevard, Miami, FL 33180 was built in 2000 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $6,760,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 18665 Biscayne Boulevard, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 18665 Biscayne Boulevard, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/23/2006 $13,125,000

Title Documents for 18665 Biscayne Boulevard, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
08/23/2006 - R Deed
                 
                 
                 
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 18665 Biscayne Boulevard, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 18665 Biscayne Boulevard, Miami, FL 33180. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $113,222
Market value $6,760,000
Assessed value $6,760,000

Assessment History for 18665 Biscayne Boulevard, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 18665 Biscayne Boulevard, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $7,325,000 $7,325,000 16.7658 $122,809 -0.09%
2023 $7,325,000 $7,260,000 16.8712 $122,920 +2.68%
2022 $7,100,000 $7,100,000 16.8604 $119,709 -2.72%
2021 $7,100,000 $7,051,000 17.4034 $123,055 -0.71%
2020 $7,100,000 $7,001,549 17.4549 $123,930 -0.28%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 32,745
Median age 45
Average household income $134,192
Family households 62.6%
Occupied housing units 13,741
Owner occupied units 61.7%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1990
Median value for units with a mortgage $461,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $482,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 18665 Biscayne Boulevard, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 18665 Biscayne Boulevard, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 18665 Biscayne Boulevard, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 18665 Biscayne Boulevard, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price