Miami-Dade County  »  33179  »  NE 2nd Ave  »  21241 NE 2nd Ave

21241 Ne 2nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33179 Property Information

21241 Ne 2nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33179 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

21241 Ne 2nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33179
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 21241 Ne 2nd Avenue, Miami
Zip code 33179
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood California Club
Parcel ID 3011360032490

Sales & Tax Overview for 21241 Ne 2nd Avenue, Miami

Sale date 01/27/2026
Sale price $495,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $731

Lot & Building Information for 21241 Ne 2nd Avenue, Miami

Building sqft 1,519
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.172
Year built 1968
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Qualified opportunity zone
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 21241 Ne 2nd Avenue, Miami

• • Improvements for 21241 Ne 2nd Avenue, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 21241 Ne 2nd Avenue, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 21241 Ne 2nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33179?

21241 Ne 2nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33179 was built in 1968 and has a total of 1,519 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 21241 Ne 2nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33179 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $113,539, the tax amount paid for 21241 Ne 2nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33179 is $3,409.

When was 21241 Ne 2nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33179 last sold and what was the last sale price?

21241 Ne 2nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33179 was last sold in 01/27/2026 for $495,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 21241 Ne 2nd Avenue, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 21241 Ne 2nd Avenue, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/27/2026 $495,000

Title Documents for 21241 Ne 2nd Avenue, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
01/27/2026 - D
01/29/2026 - R
Deed
08/29/2025 - D
09/02/2025 - R
Affidavit
08/29/2025 - D
09/02/2025 - R
Affidavit
08/29/2025 - D
09/02/2025 - R
Probate Order of Distribution
08/20/2025 - D
08/20/2025 - R
Dade Court Paper
01/05/1994 - R Notice of Commencement
11/01/1977 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 21241 Ne 2nd Avenue, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 21241 Ne 2nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33179. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $3,410
Current property tax $731
Market value $337,777
Assessed value $113,539

Assessment History for 21241 Ne 2nd Avenue, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 21241 Ne 2nd Avenue, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $337,777 $113,539 16.9317 $3,410 +3.83%
2024 $324,495 $110,340 16.9487 $3,284 +4.30%
2023 $304,402 $107,127 17.0541 $3,148 +15.27%
2022 $249,520 $104,007 17.0433 $2,731 +14.86%
2021 $186,556 $100,978 17.6056 $2,378 -24.85%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 21241 Ne 2nd Avenue, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 21241 Ne 2nd Avenue, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Watkins Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 398 0.53
Watkins Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 398 0.53
Point Of Grace Christian Academy NR Private 1-12 27 0.62
Lake Forest Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-5 562 0.70
Lake Forest Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-5 562 0.70

Nearest middle schools

Andover Middle School 6 Public 6-8 452 0.30
Point Of Grace Christian Academy NR Private 1-12 27 0.62
Miami Christian Academy NR Private K-8 0 0.82
South Florida Intrntl Academy NR Private 0 0.93
Musketeer Community Learning Center NR Private 1-12 0 0.94

Nearest high schools

Point Of Grace Christian Academy NR Private 1-12 27 0.62
Community Learning Academy NR Private 9-12 27 0.88
South Florida Intrntl Academy NR Private 0 0.93
Musketeer Community Learning Center NR Private 1-12 0 0.94
Windsor Academy NR Private 2-12 0 1.12

Neighbors for 21241 Ne 2nd Avenue, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 21241 Ne 2nd Avenue, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
21221 NE 2nd Ave, Miami 2,352 11/02/2022 $451,000
21011 NE 2nd Ave, Miami 1,920 03/09/2016 $10
21211 NE 2nd Ave, Miami 1,698 04/02/2026 $10
21101 NE 2nd Ave, Miami 1,674 08/17/2010 $190,000
21271 NE 2nd Ave, Miami 1,526 06/01/1993 $70,000
2825 NE 191st St, Miami 92,766
21051 NE 2nd Ave, Miami 1,642 08/28/2000 $114,000
21291 NE 2nd Ave, Miami 1,261 05/24/2019 $220,000
21261 NE 2nd Ave, Miami 2,046 06/03/1991
18665 Biscayne Blvd, Miami 16,407 08/23/2006 $13,125,000
2745 NE 193rd St, Miami 30,142 03/24/2010 $8,000,000
21151 NE 2nd Ave, Miami 1,638 12/18/2015 $200,000
2777 NE 185th St, Miami 04/30/2007 $5,773,750
19145 Biscayne Blvd, Miami 708 07/21/2017 $1,750,000
21031 NE 2nd Ave, Miami 1,635 04/24/2018 $254,000
18851 NE 29th Ave, Miami 520,206 06/07/2021 $91,000,000
18681 Biscayne Blvd, Miami 9,877 08/23/2006 $13,125,000
20981 NE 2nd Ave, Miami 1,652 11/17/2008 $10
20971 NE 2nd Ave, Miami 1,337 12/17/2015 $10
21131 NE 2nd Ave, Miami 1,571 06/08/2007 $10