Miami-Dade County  »  3370 Hidden Bay Dr

3370 Hidden Bay Drive #1115, Miami, FL 33180 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3370 Hidden Bay Drive #1115, Miami, FL 33180
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3370 Hidden Bay Drive #1115, Miami
Zip code 33180
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Aventura
Neighborhood Magnum Marine
Parcel ID 2822030573450

Sales & Tax Overview for 3370 Hidden Bay Drive #1115, Miami

Sale date 03/21/2022
Sale price $760,000
Arm's length
Property tax $9,153

Lot & Building Information for 3370 Hidden Bay Drive #1115, Miami

Building sqft 1,660
Building class Residential - Total Value: Condominium - Residential (0407)
Acreage 3.222 i
Year built 2000
Units 1

Bike Score

School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 3370 Hidden Bay Drive #1115, Miami

• • Improvements for 3370 Hidden Bay Drive #1115, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3370 Hidden Bay Drive #1115, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 3370 Hidden Bay Drive #1115, Miami, FL 33180?

3370 Hidden Bay Drive #1115, Miami, FL 33180 was built in 2000 and has a total of 1,660 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 3370 Hidden Bay Drive #1115, Miami, FL 33180 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $546,468, the tax amount paid for 3370 Hidden Bay Drive #1115, Miami, FL 33180 is $9,152.

When was 3370 Hidden Bay Drive #1115, Miami, FL 33180 last sold and what was the last sale price?

3370 Hidden Bay Drive #1115, Miami, FL 33180 was last sold in 03/26/2026 for $775,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3370 Hidden Bay Drive #1115, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3370 Hidden Bay Drive #1115, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/21/2022 $760,000
05/27/2021 $10
05/27/2021 $0
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3370 Hidden Bay Drive #1115, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3370 Hidden Bay Drive #1115, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
03/21/2022 - D
03/29/2022 - R
Deed
05/27/2021 - D
06/03/2021 - R
Quit Claim Deed
05/27/2021 - D
06/03/2021 - R
Quit Claim Deed
09/14/2020 - D
09/17/2020 - R
Quit Claim Deed
03/01/2016 - D
03/01/2016 - R
Deed
12/07/2012 - D
12/07/2012 - R
Deed
10/08/2010 - D
10/08/2010 - R
Deed
11/23/2004 - R Warranty Deed
12/09/2003 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3370 Hidden Bay Drive #1115, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 3370 Hidden Bay Drive #1115, Miami, FL 33180. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $9,153
Market value $546,468
Assessed value $546,468

Assessment History for 3370 Hidden Bay Drive #1115, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3370 Hidden Bay Drive #1115, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $575,230 $550,220 16.7658 $9,390 +11.27%
2023 $500,200 $500,200 16.8712 $8,439 +30.29%
2022 $406,681 $369,710 16.8604 $6,477 +10.74%
2021 $336,100 $336,100 17.4034 $5,849 -6.28%
2020 $357,540 $357,540 17.4549 $6,241 -5.27%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3370 Hidden Bay Drive #1115, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3370 Hidden Bay Drive #1115, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Aventura City Of Excellence School 10 Charter K-8 1,032 0.20
St Lawrence Elementary School NR Private PK-8 203 0.52
St Lawrence Elementary School NR Private PK-8 203 0.52
Norman S. Edelcup/Sunny Isles Beach K-8 9 Public PK, K-8 2,231 0.78

Nearest middle schools