Miami-Dade County  »  33179  »  NE 215th St  »  1006 NE 215th St

1006 Ne 215th Street, Miami, FL 33179 Property Information

1006 Ne 215th Street, Miami, FL 33179 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1006 Ne 215th Street, Miami, FL 33179
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1006 Ne 215th Street, Miami
Zip code 33179
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Parcel ID 3012320000131

Sales & Tax Overview for 1006 Ne 215th Street, Miami

Sale date 11/22/2021
Sale price $3,500,000
Current property tax $43,686

Lot & Building Information for 1006 Ne 215th Street, Miami

Building sqft 20,725
Building class Store: Retail Outlet (1111)
Acreage 2.066
Year built 1988
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 1006 Ne 215th Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 1006 Ne 215th Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1006 Ne 215th Street, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 1006 Ne 215th Street, Miami, FL 33179 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store: Retail Outlet (1111) located at 1006 Ne 215th Street, Miami, FL 33179 has a total of 20,725 square feet and a current price per square foot of $168.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1006 Ne 215th Street, Miami, FL 33179?

1006 Ne 215th Street, Miami, FL 33179 was built in 1988 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,908,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1006 Ne 215th Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1006 Ne 215th Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/22/2021 $3,500,000
06/26/2014 $1,410,000
08/15/2012 $1,796,622
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1006 Ne 215th Street, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1006 Ne 215th Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
12/16/2021 - D
12/16/2021 - R
Assignment of Leases, Rents and Profits
11/22/2021 - D
12/01/2021 - R
Assignment
11/22/2021 - D
12/01/2021 - R
Mortgage and Security Agreement
11/22/2021 - D
12/01/2021 - R
Deed
09/09/2020 - D
09/11/2020 - R
Mortgage
12/06/2016 - D
12/07/2016 - R
Assignment
06/26/2014 - D
07/21/2014 - R
Deed
08/15/2012 - D
08/15/2012 - R
Deed
05/30/2006 - R Warranty Deed
10/27/2004 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1006 Ne 215th Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 1006 Ne 215th Street, Miami, FL 33179. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $49,237
Current property tax $43,686
Market value $2,908,000
Assessed value $2,908,000

Assessment History for 1006 Ne 215th Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1006 Ne 215th Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $2,908,000 $2,908,000 16.9487 $49,287 -0.62%
2023 $2,908,000 $2,908,000 17.0541 $49,593 +0.06%
2022 $2,908,000 $2,908,000 17.0433 $49,562 +26.58%
2021 $2,224,000 $2,224,000 17.6056 $39,155 +7.65%
2020 $2,060,000 $2,060,000 17.6571 $36,374 +6.72%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 48,275
Median age 40
Average household income $81,817
Family households 63.0%
Occupied housing units 19,009
Owner occupied units 56.6%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1977
Median value for units with a mortgage $343,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $199,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1006 Ne 215th Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1006 Ne 215th Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1006 Ne 215th Street, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 1006 Ne 215th Street, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price