Miami-Dade County  »  33179  »  NE 15th CT  »  20340 NE 15th CT

Ives Dairy Self Storage - 20340 Ne 15th Court, Miami, FL 33179 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

Ives Dairy Self Storage - 20340 Ne 15th Court, Miami, FL 33179
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 20340 Ne 15th Court, Miami
Zip code 33179
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Parcel ID 3012320000140

Sales & Tax Overview for 20340 Ne 15th Court, Miami

Sale date 02/02/2000
Sale price $1,805,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $95,702

Lot & Building Information for 20340 Ne 15th Court, Miami

Building sqft 11,385
Total sqft 45,540
Building class Warehouse Terminal or Storage: Warehouse or Storage (4837)
Acreage 2.005
Buildings on lot 4
Year built 1973
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 20340 Ne 15th Court, Miami

• • Improvements for 20340 Ne 15th Court, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 20340 Ne 15th Court, Miami

How many sq. ft. does Ives Dairy Self Storage - 20340 Ne 15th Court, Miami, FL 33179 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse Terminal or Storage: Warehouse or Storage (4837) located at Ives Dairy Self Storage - 20340 Ne 15th Court, Miami, FL 33179 has a total of 11,385 square feet and a current price per square foot of $158.

What is the year built & the current market value of Ives Dairy Self Storage - 20340 Ne 15th Court, Miami, FL 33179?

Ives Dairy Self Storage - 20340 Ne 15th Court, Miami, FL 33179 was built in 1973 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $7,456,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 20340 Ne 15th Court, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 20340 Ne 15th Court, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/02/2000 $1,805,000

Title Documents for 20340 Ne 15th Court, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
07/31/2023 - D
08/04/2023 - R
Mortgage
05/04/2022 - D
05/09/2022 - R
Notice of Termination
02/16/2000 - D
02/10/2000 - R
Notice of Commencement
02/02/2000 - D
01/28/2000 - R
Mortgage
02/02/2000 - D
01/28/2000 - R
Deed
03/03/1999 - D
02/24/1999 - R
Notice of Commencement
11/23/1987 - R Warranty Deed
07/06/1984 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 20340 Ne 15th Court, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for Ives Dairy Self Storage - Ives Dairy Self Storage - 20340 Ne 15th Court, Miami, FL 33179. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $106,226
Current property tax $95,702
Market value $7,456,000
Assessed value $5,512,336

Assessment History for 20340 Ne 15th Court, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 20340 Ne 15th Court, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $7,456,000 $5,512,336 16.9317 $106,226 +5.17%
2024 $7,445,000 $5,011,215 16.9487 $101,001 +5.35%
2023 $7,269,000 $4,555,650 17.0541 $95,869 +21.86%
2022 $5,369,000 $4,141,500 17.0433 $78,673 +18.69%
2021 $3,765,000 $3,765,000 17.6056 $66,285 -12.08%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 51,591
Median age 39
Average household income $85,278
Family households 63.5%
Occupied housing units 19,460
Owner occupied units 56.8%
Average number of people per household 2.63
Median year structure built 1977
Median value for units with a mortgage $348,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $227,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 20340 Ne 15th Court, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 20340 Ne 15th Court, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 20340 Ne 15th Court, Miami

Here are the neighbors for Ives Dairy Self Storage - 20340 Ne 15th Court, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price