Essex County  »  07108  »  Jelliff Ave  »  369-375 Jelliff Ave

369-375 Jelliff Avenue, Newark, NJ 07108 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

369-375 Jelliff Avenue, Newark, NJ 07108
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 369-375 Jelliff Avenue, Newark
Zip code 07108
County Essex
Municipality Newark City
Block 2714
Lot 6
Neighborhood Lower Clinton Hill

Sales & Tax Overview for 369-375 Jelliff Avenue, Newark

Sale date 11/15/2019
Sale price $1,450,000
Arm's length
Property tax $49,208

Lot & Building Information for 369-375 Jelliff Avenue, Newark

Building sqft 12,000
Building class Industrial/Manufacturing (330)
Acreage 0.241
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 369-375 Jelliff Avenue, Newark

• • Improvements for 369-375 Jelliff Avenue, Newark , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 369-375 Jelliff Avenue, Newark

How many sq. ft. does 369-375 Jelliff Avenue, Newark, NJ 07108 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Industrial/Manufacturing (330) located at 369-375 Jelliff Avenue, Newark, NJ 07108 has a total of 12,000 square feet and a current price per square foot of $120.

What is the market value of 369-375 Jelliff Avenue, Newark, NJ 07108?

The current market value is $1,230,500.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 369-375 Jelliff Avenue, Newark

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 369-375 Jelliff Avenue, Newark, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/15/2019 $1,450,000
12/19/2000 $100
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 369-375 Jelliff Avenue, Newark with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 369-375 Jelliff Avenue, Newark

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
11/15/2019 - D
12/06/2019 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
12/19/2000 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 369-375 Jelliff Avenue, Newark

Access detailed property tax data for 369-375 Jelliff Avenue, Newark, NJ 07108. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $49,208
Market value $1,230,500

Assessment History for 369-375 Jelliff Avenue, Newark

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 369-375 Jelliff Avenue, Newark, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,230,500 $1,230,500 3.999 $49,208 +5.15%
2024 $1,230,500 $1,230,500 3.803 $46,796 +2.01%
2023 $1,230,500 $1,230,500 3.728 $45,873 -0.21%
2022 $1,230,500 $1,230,500 3.736 $45,971 +0.05%
2021 $1,230,500 $1,230,500 3.734 $45,947 -1.74%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 28,790
Median age 32.8
Average household income $60,252
Family households 55.6%
Occupied housing units 11,383
Owner occupied units 19.0%
Average number of people per household 2.52
Median year structure built 1973
Median value for units with a mortgage $406,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $374,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 369-375 Jelliff Avenue, Newark, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 369-375 Jelliff Avenue, Newark to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 369-375 Jelliff Avenue, Newark

Here are the neighbors for 369-375 Jelliff Avenue, Newark.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
337-341 Badger Ave, Newark 878 02/28/2011 $4,500,000
101-103 W Peddie St, Newark 08/19/2014 $35,000
105-107 W Peddie St, Newark 08/16/1984 $12,500
361-367 Jelliff Ave, Newark 10,000 09/30/1981
780 Bergen St, Newark 10/27/2017
776 Bergen St, Newark 09/30/2004 $400,000
792 Bergen St, Newark 01/29/2001 $50,000
377-383 Jelliff Ave, Newark 9,600 10/23/2003
297-319 Badger Ave, Newark 05/22/2015 $1,010,000