Essex County  »  07108  »  Badger Ave  »  321-331 Badger Ave

321-331 Badger Avenue, Newark, NJ 07108 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

321-331 Badger Avenue, Newark, NJ 07108
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 321-331 Badger Avenue, Newark
Zip code 07108
County Essex
Municipality Newark City
Block 2715
Lot 48
Neighborhood Lower Clinton Hill

Sales & Tax Overview for 321-331 Badger Avenue, Newark

Sale date 05/22/2015
Sale price $1,010,000
Arm's length
Property tax $3,163

Lot & Building Information for 321-331 Badger Avenue, Newark

Building class Vacant Land (1)
Acreage 0.226

Bike Score

Zoning district Light Industrial (I-L)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 321-331 Badger Avenue, Newark

• • Improvements for 321-331 Badger Avenue, Newark , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 321-331 Badger Avenue, Newark

What is the market value of 321-331 Badger Avenue, Newark, NJ 07108?

The current market value is $79,100.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 321-331 Badger Avenue, Newark

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 321-331 Badger Avenue, Newark, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/22/2015 $1,010,000
09/22/2007 $10,000
06/16/1998 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 321-331 Badger Avenue, Newark with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 321-331 Badger Avenue, Newark

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
05/22/2015 - D
06/01/2015 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
09/18/2012 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
09/22/2007 - D
09/30/2008 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
06/16/1998 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 321-331 Badger Avenue, Newark

Access detailed property tax data for 321-331 Badger Avenue, Newark, NJ 07108. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $3,163
Market value $79,100

Assessment History for 321-331 Badger Avenue, Newark

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 321-331 Badger Avenue, Newark, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $79,100 $79,100 3.999 $3,163 +5.15%
2024 $79,100 $79,100 3.803 $3,008 +2.01%
2023 $79,100 $79,100 3.728 $2,949 -0.21%
2022 $79,100 $79,100 3.736 $2,955 +0.05%
2021 $79,100 $79,100 3.734 $2,954 -1.74%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 321-331 Badger Avenue, Newark, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 321-331 Badger Avenue, Newark to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Belmont-Runyon Elementary School 1 Public PK, K-8 539 0.12
Belmont-Runyon Elementary School 1 Public PK, K-8 539 0.12
B.R.I.C.K. Peshine Academy 2 Public PK, K-8 503 0.33
B.R.I.C.K. Peshine Academy 2 Public PK, K-8 503 0.33
Achieve Community Charter School 4 Charter K-8 450 0.51

Nearest middle schools

Belmont-Runyon Elementary School 1 Public PK, K-8 539 0.12
B.R.I.C.K. Peshine Academy 2 Public PK, K-8 503 0.33
Achieve Community Charter School 4 Charter K-8 450 0.51
Hawthorne Avenue Elementary School 2 Public PK, K-8 393 0.74
Avon Avenue School 2 Public PK, K-8 563 0.74

Nearest high schools