Miami-Dade County  »  33179  »  Ives Dairy Rd  »  1550 Ives Dairy Rd

1550 Ives Dairy Road, Miami, FL 33179 Property Information

1550 Ives Dairy Road, Miami, FL 33179 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1550 Ives Dairy Road, Miami, FL 33179
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1550 Ives Dairy Road, Miami
Zip code 33179
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Parcel ID 3012320120010

Sales & Tax Overview for 1550 Ives Dairy Road, Miami

Sale date 12/04/2009
Sale price $11,720,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $19,477

Lot & Building Information for 1550 Ives Dairy Road, Miami

Building sqft 8,977
Building class Service Station: Service Station - Automotive (2626)
Acreage 0.865
Year built 2002
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 1550 Ives Dairy Road, Miami

• • Improvements for 1550 Ives Dairy Road, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1550 Ives Dairy Road, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 1550 Ives Dairy Road, Miami, FL 33179 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Service Station: Service Station - Automotive (2626) located at 1550 Ives Dairy Road, Miami, FL 33179 has a total of 8,977 square feet and a current price per square foot of $1,305.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1550 Ives Dairy Road, Miami, FL 33179?

1550 Ives Dairy Road, Miami, FL 33179 was built in 2002 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,355,128.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1550 Ives Dairy Road, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1550 Ives Dairy Road, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/04/2009 $11,720,000
01/04/1993 $735,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1550 Ives Dairy Road, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 1550 Ives Dairy Road, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
04/21/2026 - D
04/24/2026 - R
Notice of Commencement
10/15/2014 - D
10/16/2014 - R
Release
12/04/2009 - R Quit Claim Deed
03/12/1998 - R Notice of Commencement
01/13/1994 - R Notice of Commencement
04/28/1993 - R Notice of Commencement
01/04/1993 - R Deed
02/27/1992 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1550 Ives Dairy Road, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 1550 Ives Dairy Road, Miami, FL 33179. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $21,864
Current property tax $19,477
Market value $1,355,128
Assessed value $1,250,152

Assessment History for 1550 Ives Dairy Road, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1550 Ives Dairy Road, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,355,128 $1,250,152 16.9317 $21,864 -2.76%
2024 $1,363,123 $1,303,243 16.9487 $22,484 +6.01%
2023 $1,334,671 $1,184,767 17.0541 $21,209 +1.98%
2022 $1,267,130 $1,190,788 17.0433 $20,798 -2.20%
2021 $1,207,865 $1,207,865 17.6056 $21,265 -0.84%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 51,591
Median age 39
Average household income $85,278
Family households 63.5%
Occupied housing units 19,460
Owner occupied units 56.8%
Average number of people per household 2.63
Median year structure built 1977
Median value for units with a mortgage $348,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $227,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1550 Ives Dairy Road, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1550 Ives Dairy Road, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1550 Ives Dairy Road, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 1550 Ives Dairy Road, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price