Miami-Dade County  »  33179  »  Ives Dairy Rd  »  1640 Ives Dairy Rd

1640 Ives Dairy Road, Miami, FL 33179 Property Information

1640 Ives Dairy Road, Miami, FL 33179 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1640 Ives Dairy Road, Miami, FL 33179
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1640 Ives Dairy Road, Miami
Zip code 33179
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Parcel ID 3012320140010

Sales & Tax Overview for 1640 Ives Dairy Road, Miami

Sale date 11/26/2014
Sale price $17,505,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $74,177

Lot & Building Information for 1640 Ives Dairy Road, Miami

Building sqft 27,150
Total sqft 43,362
Building class Warehouse Terminal or Storage: Warehouse or Storage (4837)
Acreage 1.93
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1973
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 1640 Ives Dairy Road, Miami

• • Improvements for 1640 Ives Dairy Road, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1640 Ives Dairy Road, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 1640 Ives Dairy Road, Miami, FL 33179 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse Terminal or Storage: Warehouse or Storage (4837) located at 1640 Ives Dairy Road, Miami, FL 33179 has a total of 27,150 square feet and a current price per square foot of $644.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1640 Ives Dairy Road, Miami, FL 33179?

1640 Ives Dairy Road, Miami, FL 33179 was built in 1973 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $5,249,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1640 Ives Dairy Road, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1640 Ives Dairy Road, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/26/2014 $17,505,000

Title Documents for 1640 Ives Dairy Road, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
06/27/2025 - D
06/27/2025 - R
Notice of Commencement
08/14/2019 - D
08/14/2019 - R
Notice of Commencement
11/03/2018 - D
11/06/2018 - R
Notice
11/26/2014 - D
12/01/2014 - R
Deed
01/05/1983 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1640 Ives Dairy Road, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 1640 Ives Dairy Road, Miami, FL 33179. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $83,133
Current property tax $74,177
Market value $5,249,000
Assessed value $4,691,527

Assessment History for 1640 Ives Dairy Road, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1640 Ives Dairy Road, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $6,186,000 $4,265,025 16.9487 $84,969 +3.74%
2023 $6,233,000 $3,877,296 17.0541 $81,905 +15.70%
2022 $5,151,000 $3,524,815 17.0433 $70,789 +10.39%
2021 $4,305,000 $3,204,378 17.6056 $64,129 -10.10%
2020 $4,040,000 $2,913,071 17.6571 $71,335 +34.75%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 48,275
Median age 40
Average household income $81,817
Family households 63.0%
Occupied housing units 19,009
Owner occupied units 56.6%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1977
Median value for units with a mortgage $343,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $199,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1640 Ives Dairy Road, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1640 Ives Dairy Road, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1640 Ives Dairy Road, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 1640 Ives Dairy Road, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price