Miami-Dade County  »  2611 NE 209th St

2611 Ne 209th Street, Miami, FL 33180 Property Information

2611 Ne 209th Street, Miami, FL 33180 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2611 Ne 209th Street, Miami, FL 33180
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2611 Ne 209th Street, Miami
Zip code 33180
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood Prosperity Farms
Parcel ID 3012340510040

Sales & Tax Overview for 2611 Ne 209th Street, Miami

Sale date 04/25/2022
Sale price $550,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $3,102

Lot & Building Information for 2611 Ne 209th Street, Miami

Building class Vacant Residential: Vacant Land (0081)
Acreage 0.107

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 2611 Ne 209th Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 2611 Ne 209th Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2611 Ne 209th Street, Miami

What is the market value of 2611 Ne 209th Street, Miami, FL 33180?

The current market value is $232,500.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2611 Ne 209th Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2611 Ne 209th Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/25/2022 $550,000
11/10/2005 $325,000
05/22/1996 $26,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2611 Ne 209th Street, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2611 Ne 209th Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
04/25/2022 - D
04/26/2022 - R
Deed
11/10/2005 - D
11/10/2005 - R
Deed
05/22/1996 - R Warranty Deed
06/03/1994 - R Quit Claim Deed
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2611 Ne 209th Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 2611 Ne 209th Street, Miami, FL 33180. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $3,457
Current property tax $3,102
Market value $232,500
Assessed value $185,897

Assessment History for 2611 Ne 209th Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2611 Ne 209th Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $232,500 $185,897 16.9317 $3,457 +5.31%
2024 $232,317 $168,998 16.9487 $3,282 +25.27%
2023 $153,635 $153,635 17.0541 $2,620 +113.35%
2022 $132,380 $34,037 17.0433 $1,228 +25.44%
2021 $92,852 $30,943 17.6056 $979 -49.25%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2611 Ne 209th Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2611 Ne 209th Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Aventura Waterways K-8 Center 7 Public PK, K-8 2,168 0.11
Aventura Waterways K-8 Center 7 Public PK, K-8 2,168 0.11
Hochberg Preparatory School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.26
Hochberg Preparatory School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.26
Beth Torah Benny Rok Campus NR Private K-6 0 0.28

Nearest middle schools