Miami-Dade County  »  2627 NE 203rd St

2627 Ne 203rd Street, Miami, FL 33180 Property Information

2627 Ne 203rd Street, Miami, FL 33180 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2627 Ne 203rd Street, Miami, FL 33180
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2627 Ne 203rd Street, Miami
Zip code 33180
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood Prosperity Farms
Parcel ID 3012340630010

Sales & Tax Overview for 2627 Ne 203rd Street, Miami

Sale date 08/31/2005
Sale price $6,950,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $107,135

Lot & Building Information for 2627 Ne 203rd Street, Miami

Building sqft 36,938
Building class Office Building - Multistory: Office Building (1813)
Acreage 1.54
Year built 1986
Stories 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 2627 Ne 203rd Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 2627 Ne 203rd Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2627 Ne 203rd Street, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 2627 Ne 203rd Street, Miami, FL 33180 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building - Multistory: Office Building (1813) located at 2627 Ne 203rd Street, Miami, FL 33180 has a total of 36,938 square feet and a current price per square foot of $188.

What is the year built & the current market value of 2627 Ne 203rd Street, Miami, FL 33180?

2627 Ne 203rd Street, Miami, FL 33180 was built in 1986 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $7,200,000.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 2627 Ne 203rd Street, Miami

Medical & Executive Offices of Aventura
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 12/22/2018
Last updated 04/30/2026
Lot size 1.54 Acre

This is a two story Medical/Office building with elaborate tropical landscaping and boasting high caliber tenants such as Body Details, Meg Green associates and many other medical based Tenants.

 

The Medical & Executive offices of Aventura offer to clients and tenants a clean, professional, and safe atmosphere with the convenience of onsite management team. Complimentary Valet Parking.

 

Located on Ives dairy with close proximity to Aventura Mall and I-95.

 

View Listing

Brokers

Julian Huzenman
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
2627 NE 203rd St Medical Office $30/Sqft/Year 5,000 Julian Huzenman
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease Medical & Executive Offices of Aventura
Medical & Executive Offices of Aventura
2627 Ne 203rd Street, Miami
Property Medical Office
Availability 1 Spaces listed / 5000 Sqft
Price $30/Sqft/Year
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2627 Ne 203rd Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2627 Ne 203rd Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/31/2005 $6,950,000
08/14/2000 $4,400,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2627 Ne 203rd Street, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 2627 Ne 203rd Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
08/31/2005 - R Deed
08/14/2000 - D
08/02/2000 - R
Deed
12/05/1995 - R Notice of Commencement
11/01/1993 - R Notice of Commencement
04/17/1992 - R Notice of Commencement
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2627 Ne 203rd Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 2627 Ne 203rd Street, Miami, FL 33180. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $120,646
Current property tax $107,135
Market value $7,200,000
Assessed value $7,077,400

Assessment History for 2627 Ne 203rd Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2627 Ne 203rd Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $6,800,000 $6,800,000 16.9487 $115,251 +2.39%
2023 $6,600,000 $6,600,000 17.0541 $112,557 -4.90%
2022 $6,985,000 $6,918,780 17.0433 $118,355 +3.42%
2021 $6,500,000 $6,500,000 17.6056 $114,436 -0.29%
2020 $6,500,000 $6,500,000 17.6571 $114,771 +3.62%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 32,745
Median age 45
Average household income $134,192
Family households 62.6%
Occupied housing units 13,741
Owner occupied units 61.7%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1990
Median value for units with a mortgage $461,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $482,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2627 Ne 203rd Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2627 Ne 203rd Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 2627 Ne 203rd Street, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 2627 Ne 203rd Street, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price