Miami-Dade County  »  33015  »  NW 62nd Ave  »  18650 NW 62nd Ave

18650 Northwest 62nd Avenue, Hialeah, FL 33015 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

18650 Northwest 62nd Avenue, Hialeah, FL 33015
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 18650 Northwest 62nd Avenue, Hialeah
Zip code 33015
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood Country Lake Manor
Parcel ID 3020010010030

Sales & Tax Overview for 18650 Northwest 62nd Avenue, Hialeah

Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 18650 Northwest 62nd Avenue, Hialeah

Building sqft 50,499
Total sqft 54,814
Building class Military: Federal (8198)
Acreage 19
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1993
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 18650 Northwest 62nd Avenue, Hialeah

• • Improvements for 18650 Northwest 62nd Avenue, Hialeah , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 18650 Northwest 62nd Avenue, Hialeah

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 18650 Northwest 62nd Avenue, Hialeah, FL 33015?

18650 Northwest 62nd Avenue, Hialeah, FL 33015 was built in 1993 and has a total of 50,499 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 18650 Northwest 62nd Avenue, Hialeah, FL 33015 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $14,372,404, the tax amount paid for 18650 Northwest 62nd Avenue, Hialeah, FL 33015 is $243,349.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 18650 Northwest 62nd Avenue, Hialeah

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 18650 Northwest 62nd Avenue, Hialeah, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 18650 Northwest 62nd Avenue, Hialeah

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
06/30/1994 - R Easment
                 
                 
                 
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 18650 Northwest 62nd Avenue, Hialeah

Access detailed property tax data for 18650 Northwest 62nd Avenue, Hialeah, FL 33015. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $243,349
Current property tax $0
Market value $14,372,404
Assessed value $14,372,404

Assessment History for 18650 Northwest 62nd Avenue, Hialeah

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 18650 Northwest 62nd Avenue, Hialeah, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $14,372,404 $14,372,404 16.9317 $243,349 -0.72%
2024 $14,462,438 $14,462,438 16.9487 $245,120 +1.47%
2023 $14,164,934 $14,164,934 17.0541 $241,570 -0.53%
2022 $14,249,658 $14,249,658 17.0433 $242,861 +1.30%
2021 $13,617,705 $13,617,705 17.6056 $239,748 -0.84%

Hialeah residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$433,750
9.8% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$280
-1.1% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hialeah so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hialeah and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Hialeah and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 68,891
Median age 40.8
Average household income $93,459
Family households 77.8%
Occupied housing units 23,040
Owner occupied units 53.6%
Average number of people per household 2.98
Median year structure built 1988
Median value for units with a mortgage $405,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $439,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 18650 Northwest 62nd Avenue, Hialeah, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 18650 Northwest 62nd Avenue, Hialeah to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 18650 Northwest 62nd Avenue, Hialeah

Here are the neighbors for 18650 Northwest 62nd Avenue, Hialeah.