Miami-Dade County  »  33015  »  NW 67th Ave  »  20151 NW 67th Ave

20151 Northwest 67th Avenue, Hialeah, FL 33015 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

20151 Northwest 67th Avenue, Hialeah, FL 33015
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 20151 Northwest 67th Avenue, Hialeah
Zip code 33015
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood Country Lake Manor
Parcel ID 3020010010050

Sales & Tax Overview for 20151 Northwest 67th Avenue, Hialeah

Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 20151 Northwest 67th Avenue, Hialeah

Building sqft 13,479
Building class Religious - Exempt: Religious (7144)
Acreage 3.66
Year built 1987
Stories 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 20151 Northwest 67th Avenue, Hialeah

• • Improvements for 20151 Northwest 67th Avenue, Hialeah , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 20151 Northwest 67th Avenue, Hialeah

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 20151 Northwest 67th Avenue, Hialeah, FL 33015?

20151 Northwest 67th Avenue, Hialeah, FL 33015 was built in 1987 and has a total of 13,479 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 20151 Northwest 67th Avenue, Hialeah, FL 33015 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $2,423,262, the tax amount paid for 20151 Northwest 67th Avenue, Hialeah, FL 33015 is $41,029.

When was 20151 Northwest 67th Avenue, Hialeah, FL 33015 last sold?

20151 Northwest 67th Avenue, Hialeah, FL 33015 was last sold in 02/21/1989.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 20151 Northwest 67th Avenue, Hialeah

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 20151 Northwest 67th Avenue, Hialeah, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 20151 Northwest 67th Avenue, Hialeah

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
04/25/2022 - D
04/26/2022 - R
Notice of Commencement
03/22/2022 - D
03/30/2022 - R
Notice of Commencement
04/07/2020 - D
04/13/2020 - R
Mortgage
06/24/2019 - D
07/01/2019 - R
Notice of Commencement
02/21/2019 - D
02/21/2019 - R
Notice of Commencement
08/18/2000 - D
08/08/2000 - R
Notice of Commencement
02/21/1989 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 20151 Northwest 67th Avenue, Hialeah

Access detailed property tax data for 20151 Northwest 67th Avenue, Hialeah, FL 33015. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $41,030
Current property tax $0
Market value $2,423,262
Assessed value $2,423,262

Assessment History for 20151 Northwest 67th Avenue, Hialeah

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 20151 Northwest 67th Avenue, Hialeah, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,423,262 $2,423,262 16.9317 $41,030 -0.60%
2024 $2,435,448 $2,435,448 16.9487 $41,278 +0.58%
2023 $2,406,350 $2,406,350 17.0541 $41,038 -0.42%
2022 $2,417,921 $2,417,921 17.0433 $41,209 -0.52%
2021 $2,352,975 $2,352,975 17.6056 $41,426 -0.73%

Hialeah residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$433,750
9.8% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$280
-1.1% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hialeah so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hialeah and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Hialeah and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 68,891
Median age 40.8
Average household income $93,459
Family households 77.8%
Occupied housing units 23,040
Owner occupied units 53.6%
Average number of people per household 2.98
Median year structure built 1988
Median value for units with a mortgage $405,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $439,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 20151 Northwest 67th Avenue, Hialeah, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 20151 Northwest 67th Avenue, Hialeah to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 20151 Northwest 67th Avenue, Hialeah

Here are the neighbors for 20151 Northwest 67th Avenue, Hialeah.