Miami-Dade County  »  33015  »  N Augusta Dr  »  7430 N Augusta Dr

7430 North Augusta Drive, Hialeah, FL 33015 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

7430 North Augusta Drive, Hialeah, FL 33015
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7430 North Augusta Drive, Hialeah
Zip code 33015
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood North Links Country Club Estates
Parcel ID 3020020210760

Sales & Tax Overview for 7430 North Augusta Drive, Hialeah

Sale date 06/07/2017
Sale price $10
Arm's length
Current property tax $10,912

Lot & Building Information for 7430 North Augusta Drive, Hialeah

Building sqft 4,254
Total sqft 4,475
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.323
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1985
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 3

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 7430 North Augusta Drive, Hialeah

• • Improvements for 7430 North Augusta Drive, Hialeah , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7430 North Augusta Drive, Hialeah

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 7430 North Augusta Drive, Hialeah, FL 33015?

7430 North Augusta Drive, Hialeah, FL 33015 was built in 1985 and has a total of 4,254 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 7430 North Augusta Drive, Hialeah, FL 33015 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $679,712, the tax amount paid for 7430 North Augusta Drive, Hialeah, FL 33015 is $12,210.

When was 7430 North Augusta Drive, Hialeah, FL 33015 last sold and what was the last sale price?

7430 North Augusta Drive, Hialeah, FL 33015 was last sold in 06/07/2017 for $10.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7430 North Augusta Drive, Hialeah

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7430 North Augusta Drive, Hialeah, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/07/2017 $10
01/25/2016 $10
07/22/2008 $10
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 7430 North Augusta Drive, Hialeah with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 7430 North Augusta Drive, Hialeah

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
06/07/2017 - D
06/08/2017 - R
Quit Claim Deed
01/25/2016 - D
01/25/2016 - R
Quit Claim Deed
07/22/2008 - R Quit Claim Deed
04/12/2006 - D
04/12/2006 - R
Deed
05/14/2004 - R Warranty Deed
06/04/1999 - D
05/27/1999 - R
Deed
06/04/1999 - D
05/27/1999 - R
Deed
10/08/1992 - R Quit Claim Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 7430 North Augusta Drive, Hialeah

Access detailed property tax data for 7430 North Augusta Drive, Hialeah, FL 33015. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $12,210
Current property tax $10,912
Market value $785,445
Assessed value $679,712

Assessment History for 7430 North Augusta Drive, Hialeah

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7430 North Augusta Drive, Hialeah, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $785,445 $679,712 16.9317 $12,210 +1.80%
2024 $814,058 $639,765 16.9487 $11,994 +12.79%
2023 $688,336 $581,605 17.0541 $10,634 +7.70%
2022 $659,647 $528,732 17.0433 $9,874 +16.69%
2021 $480,666 $480,666 17.6056 $8,462 +5.07%

Hialeah residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$433,750
9.8% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$280
-1.1% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hialeah so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hialeah and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Hialeah and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7430 North Augusta Drive, Hialeah, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7430 North Augusta Drive, Hialeah to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Spanish Lake Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 1,183 0.70
Spanish Lake Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 1,183 0.70
Somerset Miramar South K-5 10 Charter K-5 214 0.74
Somerset Academy Elementary (Miramar Campus) 9 Charter K-5 518 0.75
Springview Academyinc NR Private PK-3 100 1.04

Nearest middle schools

Lawton Chiles Middle School 4 Public 6-8 563 0.63
Somerset Academy Middle (Miramar Campus) 9 Charter 6-8 425 0.75
Country Club Middle School 4 Public 6-8 644 1.09
South Florida Autism Charter School Inc NR Charter K-12 281 1.09
Mother Of Our Redeemer Catholic School NR Private PK-8 217 1.23

Nearest high schools

American Senior High Adult Education NR Public 0 1.47
American Senior High School 5 Public PK, 9-12 1,652 1.49
Mater Academy Lakes High School 7 Charter 9-12 1,201 2.07
Dade Christian School NR Private PK-12 269 2.33

Neighbors for 7430 North Augusta Drive, Hialeah

Here are the neighbors for 7430 North Augusta Drive, Hialeah.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
20000 Portcawl Dr, Hialeah 5,069 09/26/1994 $10
7415 N Oakmont Dr, Hialeah 4,288 08/13/2002 $330,000
7300 N Augusta Dr, Hialeah 4,640 12/23/2025 $10
7320 N Augusta Dr, Hialeah 4,825 01/12/2018 $10
7420 N Augusta Dr, Hialeah 3,986 05/04/2015 $135,000
7400 N Augusta Dr, Hialeah 4,595 08/30/2023 $920,000
7250 N Augusta Dr, Hialeah 4,243 01/17/2002 $270,000
7340 N Augusta Dr, Hialeah 4,031 07/08/2024 $10
20040 Portcawl Dr, Hialeah 4,334 07/10/2013 $485,000
7450 N Augusta Dr, Hialeah 6,338 11/17/2023 $10
7260 N Augusta Dr, Hialeah 3,317 06/22/2023 $850,000
7360 N Augusta Dr, Hialeah 3,988 01/03/2018 $10
20020 Portcawl Dr, Hialeah 4,116 05/23/2024 $1,250,000
7375 N Oakmont Dr, Hialeah 3,819 02/16/2018 $179,500
7380 N Augusta Dr, Hialeah 3,827 02/24/2016 $10
7230 Port Marnock Dr, Hialeah 5,101 05/12/2014 $409,000
7425 N Oakmont Dr, Hialeah 7,454 09/29/1987
7410 N Augusta Dr, Hialeah 4,249 11/25/2025 $10
7385 N Oakmont Dr, Hialeah 5,169 06/29/2016 $10
7270 N Augusta Dr, Hialeah 3,198 05/08/2017 $10