Miami-Dade County  »  33015  »  N Augusta Dr  »  7400 N Augusta Dr

7400 North Augusta Drive, Hialeah, FL 33015 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

7400 North Augusta Drive, Hialeah, FL 33015
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7400 North Augusta Drive, Hialeah
Zip code 33015
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood North Links Country Club Estates
Parcel ID 3020020210790

Sales & Tax Overview for 7400 North Augusta Drive, Hialeah

Sale date 08/30/2023
Sale price $920,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $9,811

Lot & Building Information for 7400 North Augusta Drive, Hialeah

Building sqft 4,595
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.267
Year built 1986
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 5
Bathrooms 3

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 7400 North Augusta Drive, Hialeah

• • Improvements for 7400 North Augusta Drive, Hialeah , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7400 North Augusta Drive, Hialeah

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 7400 North Augusta Drive, Hialeah, FL 33015?

7400 North Augusta Drive, Hialeah, FL 33015 was built in 1986 and has a total of 4,595 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 7400 North Augusta Drive, Hialeah, FL 33015 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $692,435, the tax amount paid for 7400 North Augusta Drive, Hialeah, FL 33015 is $12,412.

When was 7400 North Augusta Drive, Hialeah, FL 33015 last sold and what was the last sale price?

7400 North Augusta Drive, Hialeah, FL 33015 was last sold in 08/30/2023 for $920,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7400 North Augusta Drive, Hialeah

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7400 North Augusta Drive, Hialeah, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/30/2023 $920,000
03/29/2023 $10
11/27/2002 $330,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 7400 North Augusta Drive, Hialeah with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 7400 North Augusta Drive, Hialeah

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
08/30/2023 - D
09/07/2023 - R
Mortgage 08/01/2053
08/30/2023 - D
09/07/2023 - R
Deed
03/29/2023 - D
03/29/2023 - R
Deed
04/22/2021 - D
04/29/2021 - R
Mortgage 05/01/2051
04/22/2021 - D
04/29/2021 - R
Deed
07/23/2019 - D
07/23/2019 - R
Addendum to Financing Agreement
05/10/2019 - D
05/10/2019 - R
Agreement
11/27/2002 - R Warranty Deed
03/13/2002 - R Mortgage
03/13/2002 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 7400 North Augusta Drive, Hialeah

Access detailed property tax data for 7400 North Augusta Drive, Hialeah, FL 33015. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $12,413
Current property tax $9,811
Market value $796,243
Assessed value $692,435

Assessment History for 7400 North Augusta Drive, Hialeah

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7400 North Augusta Drive, Hialeah, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $796,243 $692,435 16.9317 $12,413 +1.91%
2024 $790,344 $672,921 16.9487 $12,180 +37.17%
2023 $679,285 $418,101 17.0541 $8,880 +3.79%
2022 $654,423 $405,924 17.0433 $8,556 +15.18%
2021 $463,920 $394,101 17.6056 $7,428 -4.93%

Hialeah residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$433,750
9.8% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$280
-1.1% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hialeah so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hialeah and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Hialeah and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7400 North Augusta Drive, Hialeah, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7400 North Augusta Drive, Hialeah to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Somerset Miramar South K-5 10 Charter K-5 214 0.69
Somerset Academy Elementary (Miramar Campus) 9 Charter K-5 518 0.70
Spanish Lake Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 1,183 0.75
Spanish Lake Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 1,183 0.75
Springview Academyinc NR Private PK-3 100 1.05

Nearest middle schools

Lawton Chiles Middle School 4 Public 6-8 563 0.69
Somerset Academy Middle (Miramar Campus) 9 Charter 6-8 425 0.70
Country Club Middle School 4 Public 6-8 644 1.11
South Florida Autism Charter School Inc NR Charter K-12 281 1.11
Mother Of Our Redeemer Catholic School NR Private PK-8 217 1.28

Nearest high schools

American Senior High Adult Education NR Public 0 1.45
American Senior High School 5 Public PK, 9-12 1,652 1.46
Mater Academy Lakes High School 7 Charter 9-12 1,201 2.12
Dade Christian School NR Private PK-12 269 2.32

Neighbors for 7400 North Augusta Drive, Hialeah

Here are the neighbors for 7400 North Augusta Drive, Hialeah.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
20000 Portcawl Dr, Hialeah 5,069 09/26/1994 $10
7415 N Oakmont Dr, Hialeah 4,288 08/13/2002 $330,000
7300 N Augusta Dr, Hialeah 4,640 12/23/2025 $10
7320 N Augusta Dr, Hialeah 4,825 01/12/2018 $10
20025 E Oakmont Cir, Hialeah 1,794 06/29/2015 $80,000
7420 N Augusta Dr, Hialeah 3,986 05/04/2015 $135,000
7430 N Augusta Dr, Hialeah 4,254 06/07/2017 $10
7250 N Augusta Dr, Hialeah 4,243 01/17/2002 $270,000
7340 N Augusta Dr, Hialeah 4,031 07/08/2024 $10
20040 Portcawl Dr, Hialeah 4,334 07/10/2013 $485,000
7450 N Augusta Dr, Hialeah 6,338 11/17/2023 $10
7260 N Augusta Dr, Hialeah 3,317 06/22/2023 $850,000
20020 Portcawl Dr, Hialeah 4,116 05/23/2024 $1,250,000
7375 N Oakmont Dr, Hialeah 3,819 02/16/2018 $179,500
7425 N Oakmont Dr, Hialeah 7,454 09/29/1987
7385 N Oakmont Dr, Hialeah 5,169 06/29/2016 $10
7435 N Oakmont Dr, Hialeah 3,688 04/25/2025 $1,050,000
7620 S Oakmont Cir, Hialeah 11/29/1995 $73,700
7410 N Augusta Dr, Hialeah 4,249 11/25/2025 $10
7270 N Augusta Dr, Hialeah 3,198 05/08/2017 $10