Miami-Dade County  »  33015  »  NW 200th St  »  7741 NW 200th St

7741 Northwest 200th Street, Hialeah, FL 33015 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

7741 Northwest 200th Street, Hialeah, FL 33015
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7741 Northwest 200th Street, Hialeah
Zip code 33015
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood North Palm Estates Homes
Parcel ID 3020030491290

Sales & Tax Overview for 7741 Northwest 200th Street, Hialeah

Sale date 08/09/2010
Sale price $199,900
Arm's length
Current property tax $2,353

Lot & Building Information for 7741 Northwest 200th Street, Hialeah

Building sqft 1,876
Building class Residential - Single Family: Residential - Total Value (0104)
Acreage 0.115
Year built 2006
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 7741 Northwest 200th Street, Hialeah

• • Improvements for 7741 Northwest 200th Street, Hialeah , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7741 Northwest 200th Street, Hialeah

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 7741 Northwest 200th Street, Hialeah, FL 33015?

7741 Northwest 200th Street, Hialeah, FL 33015 was built in 2006 and has a total of 1,876 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 7741 Northwest 200th Street, Hialeah, FL 33015 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $195,987, the tax amount paid for 7741 Northwest 200th Street, Hialeah, FL 33015 is $5,112.

When was 7741 Northwest 200th Street, Hialeah, FL 33015 last sold and what was the last sale price?

7741 Northwest 200th Street, Hialeah, FL 33015 was last sold in 08/09/2010 for $199,900.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7741 Northwest 200th Street, Hialeah

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7741 Northwest 200th Street, Hialeah, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/09/2010 $199,900
05/15/2006 $394,900
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 7741 Northwest 200th Street, Hialeah with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 7741 Northwest 200th Street, Hialeah

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
02/02/2023 - D
02/06/2023 - R
Release
07/21/2020 - D
07/23/2020 - R
Mortgage 08/01/2050
08/09/2010 - D
08/09/2010 - R
Deed
06/11/2010 - D
06/11/2010 - R
Certificate of Title
05/15/2006 - D
05/15/2006 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 7741 Northwest 200th Street, Hialeah

Access detailed property tax data for 7741 Northwest 200th Street, Hialeah, FL 33015. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $5,112
Current property tax $2,353
Market value $466,435
Assessed value $195,987

Assessment History for 7741 Northwest 200th Street, Hialeah

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7741 Northwest 200th Street, Hialeah, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $466,435 $195,987 16.9317 $5,112 +4.56%
2024 $442,062 $190,464 16.9487 $4,889 +3.56%
2023 $418,918 $184,917 17.0541 $4,721 +8.72%
2022 $374,232 $179,532 17.0433 $4,343 +11.04%
2021 $294,521 $174,303 17.6056 $3,911 -22.68%

Hialeah residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$433,750
9.8% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$280
-1.1% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hialeah so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hialeah and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Hialeah and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7741 Northwest 200th Street, Hialeah, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7741 Northwest 200th Street, Hialeah to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Spanish Lake Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 1,183 0.56
Spanish Lake Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 1,183 0.56
Somerset Miramar South K-5 10 Charter K-5 214 0.97
Somerset Academy Elementary (Miramar Campus) 9 Charter K-5 518 0.98
Mother Of Our Redeemer Catholic School NR Private PK-8 217 1.05