Miami-Dade County  »  33015  »  NW 201st Ter  »  7770 NW 201st Ter

7770 Northwest 201st Terrace, Hialeah, FL 33015 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

7770 Northwest 201st Terrace, Hialeah, FL 33015
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7770 Northwest 201st Terrace, Hialeah
Zip code 33015
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood North Palm Estates Homes
Parcel ID 3020030491360

Sales & Tax Overview for 7770 Northwest 201st Terrace, Hialeah

Sale date 06/27/2005
Sale price $269,900
Arm's length
Current property tax $2,664

Lot & Building Information for 7770 Northwest 201st Terrace, Hialeah

Building sqft 1,728
Building class Residential - Single Family: Residential - Total Value (0104)
Acreage 0.116
Year built 2005
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 7770 Northwest 201st Terrace, Hialeah

• • Improvements for 7770 Northwest 201st Terrace, Hialeah , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7770 Northwest 201st Terrace, Hialeah

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 7770 Northwest 201st Terrace, Hialeah, FL 33015?

7770 Northwest 201st Terrace, Hialeah, FL 33015 was built in 2005 and has a total of 1,728 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 7770 Northwest 201st Terrace, Hialeah, FL 33015 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $216,723, the tax amount paid for 7770 Northwest 201st Terrace, Hialeah, FL 33015 is $5,394.

When was 7770 Northwest 201st Terrace, Hialeah, FL 33015 last sold and what was the last sale price?

7770 Northwest 201st Terrace, Hialeah, FL 33015 was last sold in 06/27/2005 for $269,900.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7770 Northwest 201st Terrace, Hialeah

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7770 Northwest 201st Terrace, Hialeah, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/27/2005 $269,900

Title Documents for 7770 Northwest 201st Terrace, Hialeah

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
03/17/2022 - D
03/24/2022 - R
Mortgage 04/01/2052
02/19/2020 - D
02/28/2020 - R
Mortgage 03/01/2050
06/27/2005 - R Warranty Deed
                 
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 7770 Northwest 201st Terrace, Hialeah

Access detailed property tax data for 7770 Northwest 201st Terrace, Hialeah, FL 33015. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $5,394
Current property tax $2,664
Market value $476,770
Assessed value $216,723

Assessment History for 7770 Northwest 201st Terrace, Hialeah

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7770 Northwest 201st Terrace, Hialeah, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $452,415 $210,616 16.9487 $5,166 +3.30%
2023 $430,414 $204,482 17.0541 $5,001 +8.32%
2022 $385,659 $198,527 17.0433 $4,617 +9.74%
2021 $308,881 $192,745 17.6056 $4,207 -20.83%
2020 $300,956 $190,084 17.6571 $5,314 -0.46%

Hialeah residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$429,500
1.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$286
-1.7% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hialeah so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hialeah and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Hialeah and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7770 Northwest 201st Terrace, Hialeah, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7770 Northwest 201st Terrace, Hialeah to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Spanish Lake Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 1,183 0.61
Spanish Lake Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 1,183 0.61
Somerset Miramar South K-5 10 Charter K-5 214 0.99
Somerset Academy Elementary (Miramar Campus) 9 Charter K-5 518 0.99
Mother Of Our Redeemer Catholic School NR Private PK-8 217 1.08

Nearest middle schools