Miami-Dade County  »  33015  »  NW 179th St  »  7920 NW 179th St

7920 Northwest 179th Street, Hialeah, FL 33015 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

7920 Northwest 179th Street, Hialeah, FL 33015
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7920 Northwest 179th Street, Hialeah
Zip code 33015
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Parcel ID 3020100110100

Sales & Tax Overview for 7920 Northwest 179th Street, Hialeah

Sale date 09/02/2005
Sale price $365,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $2,339

Lot & Building Information for 7920 Northwest 179th Street, Hialeah

Building sqft 1,807
Total sqft 1,887
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.172
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1966
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 7920 Northwest 179th Street, Hialeah

• • Improvements for 7920 Northwest 179th Street, Hialeah , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7920 Northwest 179th Street, Hialeah

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 7920 Northwest 179th Street, Hialeah, FL 33015?

7920 Northwest 179th Street, Hialeah, FL 33015 was built in 1966 and has a total of 1,807 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 7920 Northwest 179th Street, Hialeah, FL 33015 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $195,066, the tax amount paid for 7920 Northwest 179th Street, Hialeah, FL 33015 is $5,171.

When was 7920 Northwest 179th Street, Hialeah, FL 33015 last sold and what was the last sale price?

7920 Northwest 179th Street, Hialeah, FL 33015 was last sold in 09/02/2005 for $365,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7920 Northwest 179th Street, Hialeah

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7920 Northwest 179th Street, Hialeah, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/02/2005 $365,000
08/18/1998 $132,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 7920 Northwest 179th Street, Hialeah with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 7920 Northwest 179th Street, Hialeah

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
09/02/2005 - R Warranty Deed
08/18/1998 - R Mortgage
08/18/1998 - R Warranty Deed
                 
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 7920 Northwest 179th Street, Hialeah

Access detailed property tax data for 7920 Northwest 179th Street, Hialeah, FL 33015. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $5,171
Current property tax $2,339
Market value $476,784
Assessed value $195,066

Assessment History for 7920 Northwest 179th Street, Hialeah

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7920 Northwest 179th Street, Hialeah, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $465,153 $189,569 16.9487 $5,032 +9.07%
2023 $404,259 $184,048 17.0541 $4,614 +6.41%
2022 $374,542 $178,688 17.0433 $4,336 +12.30%
2021 $288,532 $173,484 17.6056 $3,861 -24.32%
2020 $288,922 $171,089 17.6571 $5,102 +5.76%

Hialeah residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$429,500
1.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$286
-1.7% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hialeah so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hialeah and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Hialeah and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7920 Northwest 179th Street, Hialeah, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7920 Northwest 179th Street, Hialeah to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Early Years Academy NR Private PK-1 74 0.19
Early Years Academy NR Private PK-1 74 0.19
Loving Start Learning Center NR Private PK-3 46 0.20
Loving Start Learning Center NR Private PK-3 46 0.20
Discover Montessori Academy-PSN NR Private PK-K 37 0.23

Nearest middle schools

Country Club Middle School 4 Public 6-8 644 0.51