Miami-Dade County  »  33015  »  NW 181st St  »  7899 NW 181st St

7899 Northwest 181st Street, Hialeah, FL 33015 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

7899 Northwest 181st Street, Hialeah, FL 33015
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7899 Northwest 181st Street, Hialeah
Zip code 33015
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Parcel ID 3020100110170

Sales & Tax Overview for 7899 Northwest 181st Street, Hialeah

Sale date 05/30/2003
Sale price $158,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $4,613

Lot & Building Information for 7899 Northwest 181st Street, Hialeah

Building sqft 3,400
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.253
Year built 1966
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 3

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 7899 Northwest 181st Street, Hialeah

• • Improvements for 7899 Northwest 181st Street, Hialeah , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7899 Northwest 181st Street, Hialeah

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 7899 Northwest 181st Street, Hialeah, FL 33015?

7899 Northwest 181st Street, Hialeah, FL 33015 was built in 1966 and has a total of 3,400 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 7899 Northwest 181st Street, Hialeah, FL 33015 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $346,462, the tax amount paid for 7899 Northwest 181st Street, Hialeah, FL 33015 is $8,854.

When was 7899 Northwest 181st Street, Hialeah, FL 33015 last sold and what was the last sale price?

7899 Northwest 181st Street, Hialeah, FL 33015 was last sold in 05/30/2003 for $158,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7899 Northwest 181st Street, Hialeah

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7899 Northwest 181st Street, Hialeah, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/30/2003 $158,000
05/01/1996 $10
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 7899 Northwest 181st Street, Hialeah with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 7899 Northwest 181st Street, Hialeah

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
12/08/2023 - D
12/15/2023 - R
Mortgage 12/04/2053
02/04/2020 - D
02/06/2020 - R
Release
02/04/2020 - D
02/06/2020 - R
Release
12/16/2019 - D
12/16/2019 - R
Mortgage 01/01/2050
02/08/2018 - D
02/12/2018 - R
Addendum to Financing Agreement
01/18/2018 - D
01/19/2018 - R
Agreement
07/31/2017 - D
07/31/2017 - R
Addendum to Financing Agreement
11/23/2016 - D
11/28/2016 - R
Agreement
05/30/2003 - R Warranty Deed
11/25/1996 - R Notice of Commencement
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 7899 Northwest 181st Street, Hialeah

Access detailed property tax data for 7899 Northwest 181st Street, Hialeah, FL 33015. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $8,855
Current property tax $4,613
Market value $797,044
Assessed value $346,462

Assessment History for 7899 Northwest 181st Street, Hialeah

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7899 Northwest 181st Street, Hialeah, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $772,694 $336,698 16.9487 $8,585 +8.82%
2023 $672,355 $326,892 17.0541 $7,889 +5.58%
2022 $630,458 $317,371 17.0433 $7,472 +9.58%
2021 $506,978 $308,128 17.6056 $6,819 -18.86%
2020 $475,966 $303,874 17.6571 $8,404 -0.78%

Hialeah residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$429,500
1.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$286
-1.7% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hialeah so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hialeah and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Hialeah and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7899 Northwest 181st Street, Hialeah, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7899 Northwest 181st Street, Hialeah to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Loving Start Learning Center NR Private PK-3 46 0.23
Loving Start Learning Center NR Private PK-3 46 0.23
Early Years Academy NR Private PK-1 74 0.27
Early Years Academy NR Private PK-1 74 0.27
Discover Montessori Academy-PSN NR Private PK-K 37 0.32

Nearest middle schools

Country Club Middle School 4 Public 6-8 644 0.44