Miami-Dade County  »  33015  »  NW 82nd Ave  »  18421 NW 82nd Ave

18421 Northwest 82nd Avenue, Hialeah, FL 33015 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

18421 Northwest 82nd Avenue, Hialeah, FL 33015
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 18421 Northwest 82nd Avenue, Hialeah
Zip code 33015
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Parcel ID 3020100150400

Sales & Tax Overview for 18421 Northwest 82nd Avenue, Hialeah

Sale date 02/04/2026
Sale price $675,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $2,168

Lot & Building Information for 18421 Northwest 82nd Avenue, Hialeah

Building sqft 2,147
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.207
Year built 1968
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 18421 Northwest 82nd Avenue, Hialeah

• • Improvements for 18421 Northwest 82nd Avenue, Hialeah , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 18421 Northwest 82nd Avenue, Hialeah

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 18421 Northwest 82nd Avenue, Hialeah, FL 33015?

18421 Northwest 82nd Avenue, Hialeah, FL 33015 was built in 1968 and has a total of 2,147 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 18421 Northwest 82nd Avenue, Hialeah, FL 33015 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $183,680, the tax amount paid for 18421 Northwest 82nd Avenue, Hialeah, FL 33015 is $5,114.

When was 18421 Northwest 82nd Avenue, Hialeah, FL 33015 last sold and what was the last sale price?

18421 Northwest 82nd Avenue, Hialeah, FL 33015 was last sold in 02/04/2026 for $675,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 18421 Northwest 82nd Avenue, Hialeah

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 18421 Northwest 82nd Avenue, Hialeah, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/04/2026 $675,000
09/20/2004 $10
01/16/2003 $10
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 18421 Northwest 82nd Avenue, Hialeah with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 18421 Northwest 82nd Avenue, Hialeah

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
02/04/2026 - D
02/04/2026 - R
Security Instrument 02/01/2056
02/04/2026 - D
02/04/2026 - R
Deed
09/20/2004 - R Quit Claim Deed
01/16/2003 - R Quit Claim Deed
03/23/1994 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 18421 Northwest 82nd Avenue, Hialeah

Access detailed property tax data for 18421 Northwest 82nd Avenue, Hialeah, FL 33015. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $5,114
Current property tax $2,168
Market value $485,857
Assessed value $183,680

Assessment History for 18421 Northwest 82nd Avenue, Hialeah

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 18421 Northwest 82nd Avenue, Hialeah, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $485,857 $183,680 16.9317 $5,114 +2.90%
2024 $472,297 $178,983 16.9487 $4,970 +9.85%
2023 $406,798 $173,770 17.0541 $4,525 +6.87%
2022 $374,872 $168,709 17.0433 $4,234 +14.06%
2021 $281,927 $163,796 17.6056 $3,712 -25.52%

Hialeah residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$433,750
9.8% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$280
-1.1% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hialeah so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hialeah and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Hialeah and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 18421 Northwest 82nd Avenue, Hialeah, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 18421 Northwest 82nd Avenue, Hialeah to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Mother Of Our Redeemer Catholic School NR Private PK-8 217 0.34
Palm Springs North Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-5 1,066 0.44
Lakes Preschool - Daycare NR Private PK, K-1 0 0.50

Nearest middle schools