Miami-Dade County  »  33015  »  NW 82nd Ave  »  18401 NW 82nd Ave

18401 Northwest 82nd Avenue, Hialeah, FL 33015 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

18401 Northwest 82nd Avenue, Hialeah, FL 33015
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 18401 Northwest 82nd Avenue, Hialeah
Zip code 33015
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Parcel ID 3020100150410

Sales & Tax Overview for 18401 Northwest 82nd Avenue, Hialeah

Sale date 01/02/2024
Sale price $799,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $9,840

Lot & Building Information for 18401 Northwest 82nd Avenue, Hialeah

Building sqft 2,592
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.179
Year built 1968
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 18401 Northwest 82nd Avenue, Hialeah

• • Improvements for 18401 Northwest 82nd Avenue, Hialeah , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 18401 Northwest 82nd Avenue, Hialeah

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 18401 Northwest 82nd Avenue, Hialeah, FL 33015?

18401 Northwest 82nd Avenue, Hialeah, FL 33015 was built in 1968 and has a total of 2,592 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 18401 Northwest 82nd Avenue, Hialeah, FL 33015 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $655,015, the tax amount paid for 18401 Northwest 82nd Avenue, Hialeah, FL 33015 is $11,090.

When was 18401 Northwest 82nd Avenue, Hialeah, FL 33015 last sold and what was the last sale price?

18401 Northwest 82nd Avenue, Hialeah, FL 33015 was last sold in 01/02/2024 for $799,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 18401 Northwest 82nd Avenue, Hialeah

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 18401 Northwest 82nd Avenue, Hialeah, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/02/2024 $799,000
01/25/2022 $600,000
02/03/2015 $329,900
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 18401 Northwest 82nd Avenue, Hialeah with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 18401 Northwest 82nd Avenue, Hialeah

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
02/20/2024 - D
02/20/2024 - R
Mortgage 01/01/2054
01/02/2024 - D
01/04/2024 - R
Mortgage 01/01/2054
01/02/2024 - D
01/04/2024 - R
Deed
01/25/2022 - D
01/28/2022 - R
Purchase Money Mortgage 02/01/2052
01/25/2022 - D
01/28/2022 - R
Deed
10/04/2017 - D
10/04/2017 - R
Mortgage 10/01/2047
02/03/2015 - D
02/03/2015 - R
Deed
10/18/2005 - R Warranty Deed
07/01/1998 - R Notice of Commencement
02/21/1989 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 18401 Northwest 82nd Avenue, Hialeah

Access detailed property tax data for 18401 Northwest 82nd Avenue, Hialeah, FL 33015. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $11,091
Current property tax $9,840
Market value $655,015
Assessed value $655,015

Assessment History for 18401 Northwest 82nd Avenue, Hialeah

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 18401 Northwest 82nd Avenue, Hialeah, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $655,015 $655,015 16.9317 $11,091 +3.47%
2024 $632,434 $632,434 16.9487 $10,719 +12.70%
2023 $557,695 $557,695 17.0541 $9,511 +29.40%
2022 $529,782 $369,154 17.0433 $7,350 +11.30%
2021 $400,383 $358,402 17.6056 $6,604 -7.15%

Hialeah residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$433,750
9.8% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$280
-1.1% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hialeah so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hialeah and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Hialeah and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 18401 Northwest 82nd Avenue, Hialeah, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 18401 Northwest 82nd Avenue, Hialeah to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Mother Of Our Redeemer Catholic School NR Private PK-8 217 0.35
Palm Springs North Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-5 1,066 0.43
Lakes Preschool - Daycare NR Private PK, K-1 0 0.50

Nearest middle schools