Miami-Dade County  »  33015  »  NW 181st St  »  8601 NW 181st St

8601 Northwest 181st Street, Hialeah, FL 33015 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

8601 Northwest 181st Street, Hialeah, FL 33015
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 8601 Northwest 181st Street, Hialeah
Zip code 33015
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Parcel ID 3020100190470

Sales & Tax Overview for 8601 Northwest 181st Street, Hialeah

Sale date 06/22/2021
Sale price $468,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $7,099

Lot & Building Information for 8601 Northwest 181st Street, Hialeah

Building sqft 1,513
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.184
Year built 1969
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 8601 Northwest 181st Street, Hialeah

• • Improvements for 8601 Northwest 181st Street, Hialeah , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 8601 Northwest 181st Street, Hialeah

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 8601 Northwest 181st Street, Hialeah, FL 33015?

8601 Northwest 181st Street, Hialeah, FL 33015 was built in 1969 and has a total of 1,513 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 8601 Northwest 181st Street, Hialeah, FL 33015 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $511,924, the tax amount paid for 8601 Northwest 181st Street, Hialeah, FL 33015 is $9,124.

When was 8601 Northwest 181st Street, Hialeah, FL 33015 last sold and what was the last sale price?

8601 Northwest 181st Street, Hialeah, FL 33015 was last sold in 06/22/2021 for $468,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 8601 Northwest 181st Street, Hialeah

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 8601 Northwest 181st Street, Hialeah, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/22/2021 $468,000
11/17/2020 $230,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 8601 Northwest 181st Street, Hialeah with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 8601 Northwest 181st Street, Hialeah

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
10/25/2024 - D
10/31/2024 - R
Mortgage
06/22/2021 - D
07/01/2021 - R
Mortgage 07/01/2051
06/22/2021 - D
07/01/2021 - R
Deed
11/17/2020 - D
11/23/2020 - R
Deed
11/17/2020 - D
11/23/2020 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 8601 Northwest 181st Street, Hialeah

Access detailed property tax data for 8601 Northwest 181st Street, Hialeah, FL 33015. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $9,124
Current property tax $7,099
Market value $580,710
Assessed value $511,924

Assessment History for 8601 Northwest 181st Street, Hialeah

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 8601 Northwest 181st Street, Hialeah, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $566,799 $497,497 16.9487 $8,889 +6.60%
2023 $498,190 $483,007 17.0541 $8,339 +4.34%
2022 $468,939 $468,939 17.0433 $7,992 +70.45%
2021 $266,345 $266,345 17.6056 $4,689 -0.30%
2020 $266,345 $259,327 17.6571 $4,703 +6.60%

Hialeah residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$429,500
1.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$286
-1.7% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hialeah so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hialeah and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Hialeah and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 8601 Northwest 181st Street, Hialeah, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 8601 Northwest 181st Street, Hialeah to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Lakes Preschool - Daycare NR Private PK, K-1 0 0.30
Lakes Preschool - Daycare NR Private PK, K-1 0 0.30
Mother Of Our Redeemer Catholic School NR Private PK-8 217 0.44
Mater Gardens Academy 9 Charter K-8 801 0.49

Nearest middle schools