Miami-Dade County  »  33015  »  NW 185th Ter  »  8480 NW 185th Ter

8480 Northwest 185th Terrace, Hialeah, FL 33015 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

8480 Northwest 185th Terrace, Hialeah, FL 33015
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 8480 Northwest 185th Terrace, Hialeah
Zip code 33015
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Parcel ID 3020100190540

Sales & Tax Overview for 8480 Northwest 185th Terrace, Hialeah

Current property tax $2,004

Lot & Building Information for 8480 Northwest 185th Terrace, Hialeah

Building sqft 2,388
Total sqft 2,488
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.203
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1969
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 8480 Northwest 185th Terrace, Hialeah

• • Improvements for 8480 Northwest 185th Terrace, Hialeah , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 8480 Northwest 185th Terrace, Hialeah

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 8480 Northwest 185th Terrace, Hialeah, FL 33015?

8480 Northwest 185th Terrace, Hialeah, FL 33015 was built in 1969 and has a total of 2,388 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 8480 Northwest 185th Terrace, Hialeah, FL 33015 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $177,731, the tax amount paid for 8480 Northwest 185th Terrace, Hialeah, FL 33015 is $5,363.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 8480 Northwest 185th Terrace, Hialeah

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 8480 Northwest 185th Terrace, Hialeah, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 8480 Northwest 185th Terrace, Hialeah

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 8480 Northwest 185th Terrace, Hialeah

Access detailed property tax data for 8480 Northwest 185th Terrace, Hialeah, FL 33015. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $5,363
Current property tax $2,004
Market value $532,646
Assessed value $177,731

Assessment History for 8480 Northwest 185th Terrace, Hialeah

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 8480 Northwest 185th Terrace, Hialeah, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $516,997 $172,723 16.9487 $5,200 +9.83%
2023 $447,592 $167,693 17.0541 $4,735 +6.50%
2022 $416,438 $162,809 17.0433 $4,446 +15.51%
2021 $310,202 $158,067 17.6056 $3,849 -29.84%
2020 $310,696 $155,885 17.6571 $5,486 +5.41%

Hialeah residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$429,500
1.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$286
-1.7% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hialeah so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hialeah and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Hialeah and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 8480 Northwest 185th Terrace, Hialeah, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 8480 Northwest 185th Terrace, Hialeah to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Lakes Preschool - Daycare NR Private PK, K-1 0 0.12
Lakes Preschool - Daycare NR Private PK, K-1 0 0.12
Mother Of Our Redeemer Catholic School NR Private PK-8 217 0.18
Palm Springs North Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-5 1,066 0.62

Nearest middle schools