Miami-Dade County  »  33179  »  NE 188th St  »  150 NE 188th St

150 Ne 188th Street, Miami, FL 33179 Property Information

150 Ne 188th Street, Miami, FL 33179 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

150 Ne 188th Street, Miami, FL 33179
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 150 Ne 188th Street, Miami
Zip code 33179
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood Miami Gardens Villas
Parcel ID 3021010370900

Sales & Tax Overview for 150 Ne 188th Street, Miami

Sale date 01/04/2022
Sale price $90,000,000
Current property tax $10,247

Lot & Building Information for 150 Ne 188th Street, Miami

Building sqft 3,327
Building class Multifamily 2-9 Units: Multifamily 3 or More Units (0803)
Acreage 0.21
Year built 1970
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 150 Ne 188th Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 150 Ne 188th Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 150 Ne 188th Street, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 150 Ne 188th Street, Miami, FL 33179?

150 Ne 188th Street, Miami, FL 33179 was built in 1970 and has a total of 3,327 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 150 Ne 188th Street, Miami, FL 33179 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $651,466, the tax amount paid for 150 Ne 188th Street, Miami, FL 33179 is $11,490.

When was 150 Ne 188th Street, Miami, FL 33179 last sold?

150 Ne 188th Street, Miami, FL 33179 was last sold in 04/05/2022.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 4 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 150 Ne 188th Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 150 Ne 188th Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/04/2022 $90,000,000

Title Documents for 150 Ne 188th Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
04/05/2022 - D
04/08/2022 - R
Deed
01/04/2022 - D
01/10/2022 - R
Mortgage, Assignment of Leases and Rents, Security Agreement and Fixture Filing 12/12/2024
01/04/2022 - D
01/10/2022 - R
Deed
06/15/1983 - R Warranty Deed
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 150 Ne 188th Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 150 Ne 188th Street, Miami, FL 33179. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $11,490
Current property tax $10,247
Market value $720,800
Assessed value $651,466

Assessment History for 150 Ne 188th Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 150 Ne 188th Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $708,098 $592,242 16.9487 $10,803 +9.51%
2023 $640,230 $538,402 17.0541 $9,864 +18.25%
2022 $489,457 $489,457 17.0433 $8,342 +38.32%
2021 $426,472 $287,013 17.6056 $6,031 +29.90%
2020 $262,949 $260,921 17.6571 $4,643 +6.86%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 48,275
Median age 40
Average household income $81,817
Family households 63.0%
Occupied housing units 19,009
Owner occupied units 56.6%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1977
Median value for units with a mortgage $343,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $199,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 150 Ne 188th Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 150 Ne 188th Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 150 Ne 188th Street, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 150 Ne 188th Street, Miami.