Miami-Dade County  »  33169  »  N Miami Ave  »  18301 N Miami Ave

18301 North Miami Avenue, Miami, FL 33169 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

18301 North Miami Avenue, Miami, FL 33169
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 18301 North Miami Avenue, Miami
Zip code 33169
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood Miami Gardens Villas
Parcel ID 3021010400010

Sales & Tax Overview for 18301 North Miami Avenue, Miami

Sale date 12/29/2014
Sale price $5,272,644
Arm's length
Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 18301 North Miami Avenue, Miami

Building sqft 43,868
Building class Office Building - Multistory: Office Building (1813)
Acreage 1.51
Year built 1970
Stories 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 18301 North Miami Avenue, Miami

• • Improvements for 18301 North Miami Avenue, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 18301 North Miami Avenue, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 18301 North Miami Avenue, Miami, FL 33169 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building - Multistory: Office Building (1813) located at 18301 North Miami Avenue, Miami, FL 33169 has a total of 43,868 square feet and a current price per square foot of $120.

What is the year built & the current market value of 18301 North Miami Avenue, Miami, FL 33169?

18301 North Miami Avenue, Miami, FL 33169 was built in 1970 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $7,795,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 18301 North Miami Avenue, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 18301 North Miami Avenue, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/29/2014 $5,272,644
08/14/2002 $3,000,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 18301 North Miami Avenue, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 18301 North Miami Avenue, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
01/15/2020 - D
01/15/2020 - R
Notice of Commencement
12/29/2014 - D
12/29/2014 - R
Deed
08/14/2002 - R Warranty Deed
                 
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 18301 North Miami Avenue, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 18301 North Miami Avenue, Miami, FL 33169. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $131,983
Current property tax $0
Market value $7,795,000
Assessed value $7,795,000

Assessment History for 18301 North Miami Avenue, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 18301 North Miami Avenue, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $7,795,000 $7,795,000 16.9317 $131,983 -0.10%
2024 $7,795,000 $7,795,000 16.9487 $132,115 +5.26%
2023 $7,360,000 $7,360,000 17.0541 $125,518 +1.37%
2022 $7,265,000 $7,265,000 17.0433 $123,820 +4.15%
2021 $6,800,000 $6,721,000 17.6056 $118,881 +3.58%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 43,702
Median age 36.3
Average household income $79,780
Family households 72.3%
Occupied housing units 13,971
Owner occupied units 52.9%
Average number of people per household 3.11
Median year structure built 1972
Median value for units with a mortgage $394,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $422,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 18301 North Miami Avenue, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 18301 North Miami Avenue, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 18301 North Miami Avenue, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 18301 North Miami Avenue, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price