Miami-Dade County  »  33169  »  NW 171st Ter  »  60 NW 171st Ter

60 Northwest 171st Terrace, Miami, FL 33169 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

60 Northwest 171st Terrace, Miami, FL 33169
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 60 Northwest 171st Terrace, Miami
Zip code 33169
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood Uleta
Parcel ID 3021120180230

Sales & Tax Overview for 60 Northwest 171st Terrace, Miami

Sale date 11/20/1995
Sale price $79,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $1,304

Lot & Building Information for 60 Northwest 171st Terrace, Miami

Building sqft 2,075
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.172
Year built 1962
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 60 Northwest 171st Terrace, Miami

• • Improvements for 60 Northwest 171st Terrace, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 60 Northwest 171st Terrace, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 60 Northwest 171st Terrace, Miami, FL 33169?

60 Northwest 171st Terrace, Miami, FL 33169 was built in 1962 and has a total of 2,075 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 60 Northwest 171st Terrace, Miami, FL 33169 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $126,137, the tax amount paid for 60 Northwest 171st Terrace, Miami, FL 33169 is $4,421.

When was 60 Northwest 171st Terrace, Miami, FL 33169 last sold and what was the last sale price?

60 Northwest 171st Terrace, Miami, FL 33169 was last sold in 11/20/1995 for $79,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.