Miami-Dade County  »  33169  »  NW 2nd Ave  »  16320 NW 2nd Ave

North Miami Beach Center - 16320 Northwest 2nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33169 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

North Miami Beach Center - 16320 Northwest 2nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33169
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 16320 Northwest 2nd Avenue, Miami
Zip code 33169
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood Biscayne Gardens
Parcel ID 3021130000121

Sales & Tax Overview for 16320 Northwest 2nd Avenue, Miami

Sale date 08/28/2019
Sale price $12,500,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $187,446

Lot & Building Information for 16320 Northwest 2nd Avenue, Miami

Building sqft 135,486
Total sqft 135,886
Building class Office Building - Multistory: Office Building (1813)
Acreage 4.74
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1987
Stories 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 16320 Northwest 2nd Avenue, Miami

• • Improvements for 16320 Northwest 2nd Avenue, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 16320 Northwest 2nd Avenue, Miami

How many sq. ft. does North Miami Beach Center - 16320 Northwest 2nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33169 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building - Multistory: Office Building (1813) located at North Miami Beach Center - 16320 Northwest 2nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33169 has a total of 135,486 square feet and a current price per square foot of $92.

What is the year built & the current market value of North Miami Beach Center - 16320 Northwest 2nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33169?

North Miami Beach Center - 16320 Northwest 2nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33169 was built in 1987 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $14,346,269.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 16320 Northwest 2nd Avenue, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 16320 Northwest 2nd Avenue, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/28/2019 $12,500,000

Title Documents for 16320 Northwest 2nd Avenue, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
08/28/2019 - D
08/28/2019 - R
Deed
07/19/1996 - R Notice of Commencement
05/04/1983 - R Warranty Deed
                 
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 16320 Northwest 2nd Avenue, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for North Miami Beach Center - North Miami Beach Center - 16320 Northwest 2nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33169. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $208,445
Current property tax $187,446
Market value $14,346,269
Assessed value $11,000,000

Assessment History for 16320 Northwest 2nd Avenue, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 16320 Northwest 2nd Avenue, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $18,783,158 $10,429,142 16.9487 $231,914 +7.01%
2023 $15,010,406 $11,219,239 17.0541 $216,731 -3.76%
2022 $14,949,975 $12,119,052 17.0433 $225,202 -26.91%
2021 $17,500,000 $17,500,000 17.6056 $308,098 +1.18%
2020 $17,244,646 $17,244,646 17.6571 $304,490 +18.60%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 42,308
Median age 34
Average household income $73,898
Family households 73.3%
Occupied housing units 13,675
Owner occupied units 53.7%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 1970
Median value for units with a mortgage $350,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $357,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 16320 Northwest 2nd Avenue, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 16320 Northwest 2nd Avenue, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 16320 Northwest 2nd Avenue, Miami

Here are the neighbors for North Miami Beach Center - 16320 Northwest 2nd Avenue, Miami.