Miami-Dade County  »  33169  »  NW 2nd Ave  »  16216 NW 2nd Ave

16216 Northwest 2nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33169 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

16216 Northwest 2nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33169
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 16216 Northwest 2nd Avenue, Miami
Zip code 33169
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood Biscayne Gardens
Parcel ID 3021130000140

Sales & Tax Overview for 16216 Northwest 2nd Avenue, Miami

Sale date 08/28/2019
Sale price $12,500,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $12,099

Lot & Building Information for 16216 Northwest 2nd Avenue, Miami

Building sqft 1,440
Building class Parking Lot/Mobile Home Park: Parking Lot (2865)
Acreage 0.81
Year built 1995
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 16216 Northwest 2nd Avenue, Miami

• • Improvements for 16216 Northwest 2nd Avenue, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 16216 Northwest 2nd Avenue, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 16216 Northwest 2nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33169 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Parking Lot/Mobile Home Park: Parking Lot (2865) located at 16216 Northwest 2nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33169 has a total of 1,440 square feet and a current price per square foot of $8,680.

What is the year built & the current market value of 16216 Northwest 2nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33169?

16216 Northwest 2nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33169 was built in 1995 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,005,745.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 16216 Northwest 2nd Avenue, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 16216 Northwest 2nd Avenue, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/28/2019 $12,500,000

Title Documents for 16216 Northwest 2nd Avenue, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
08/28/2019 - D
08/28/2019 - R
Deed
05/25/1994 - R Notice of Commencement
                 
                 
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 16216 Northwest 2nd Avenue, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 16216 Northwest 2nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33169. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $13,334
Current property tax $12,099
Market value $1,005,745
Assessed value $646,977

Assessment History for 16216 Northwest 2nd Avenue, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 16216 Northwest 2nd Avenue, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,005,745 $646,977 16.9317 $13,334 +4.77%
2024 $1,005,982 $588,161 16.9487 $12,727 +3.66%
2023 $1,006,220 $534,692 17.0541 $12,277 +11.46%
2022 $900,558 $486,084 17.0433 $11,015 +41.59%
2021 $441,895 $441,895 17.6056 $7,780 -0.34%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 16216 Northwest 2nd Avenue, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 16216 Northwest 2nd Avenue, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Masters Preparatory School-Nor NR Private K-3 50 0.15
Thumbelina Academy NR Private K-8 416 0.15
Oasis Christian Academy NR Private K-10 55 0.18
Reviver Academy NR Private K-11 65 0.21
Jeremiah Academy NR Private PK-10 123 0.66

Nearest middle schools