Miami-Dade County  »  33169  »  NW 165th Street Rd  »  444 NW 165th Street Rd

444 Northwest 165th Street Road, Miami, FL 33169 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

444 Northwest 165th Street Road, Miami, FL 33169
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 444 Northwest 165th Street Road, Miami
Zip code 33169
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood Biscayne Gardens
Parcel ID 3021130100010

Sales & Tax Overview for 444 Northwest 165th Street Road, Miami

Sale date 03/15/2012
Sale price $9,050,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $234,994

Lot & Building Information for 444 Northwest 165th Street Road, Miami

Building sqft 71,274
Building class Automotive or Marine: Automotive or Marine (2719)
Acreage 5.929
Year built 1996
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 444 Northwest 165th Street Road, Miami

• • Improvements for 444 Northwest 165th Street Road, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 444 Northwest 165th Street Road, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 444 Northwest 165th Street Road, Miami, FL 33169 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Automotive or Marine: Automotive or Marine (2719) located at 444 Northwest 165th Street Road, Miami, FL 33169 has a total of 71,274 square feet and a current price per square foot of $126.

What is the year built & the current market value of 444 Northwest 165th Street Road, Miami, FL 33169?

444 Northwest 165th Street Road, Miami, FL 33169 was built in 1996 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $17,488,581.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 444 Northwest 165th Street Road, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 444 Northwest 165th Street Road, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/15/2012 $9,050,000

Title Documents for 444 Northwest 165th Street Road, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
10/20/2018 - D
10/23/2018 - R
Notice
03/15/2012 - D
03/15/2012 - R
Deed
07/22/2000 - D
07/12/2000 - R
Notice of Commencement
08/01/1996 - R Notice of Commencement
10/13/1995 - R Notice of Commencement
10/09/1991 - R Quit Claim Deed
09/02/1987 - R Warranty Deed
10/12/1984 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 444 Northwest 165th Street Road, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 444 Northwest 165th Street Road, Miami, FL 33169. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $262,070
Current property tax $234,994
Market value $17,488,581
Assessed value $14,183,167

Assessment History for 444 Northwest 165th Street Road, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 444 Northwest 165th Street Road, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $17,488,581 $14,183,167 16.9317 $262,070 +5.04%
2024 $17,583,761 $12,893,789 16.9487 $249,496 +15.63%
2023 $13,132,405 $12,342,000 17.0541 $215,777 +5.56%
2022 $13,222,207 $11,220,000 17.0433 $204,418 +6.67%
2021 $11,599,532 $10,412,909 17.6056 $191,643 -7.07%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 43,702
Median age 36.3
Average household income $79,780
Family households 72.3%
Occupied housing units 13,971
Owner occupied units 52.9%
Average number of people per household 3.11
Median year structure built 1972
Median value for units with a mortgage $394,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $422,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 444 Northwest 165th Street Road, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 444 Northwest 165th Street Road, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 444 Northwest 165th Street Road, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 444 Northwest 165th Street Road, Miami.