Miami-Dade County  »  33169  »  NW 7th Ave  »  15490 NW 7th Ave

15490 Northwest 7th Avenue, Miami, FL 33169 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

15490 Northwest 7th Avenue, Miami, FL 33169
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 15490 Northwest 7th Avenue, Miami
Zip code 33169
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood Golden Lakes
Parcel ID 3021230220010

Sales & Tax Overview for 15490 Northwest 7th Avenue, Miami

Sale date 04/07/2021
Sale price $2,800,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $35,078

Lot & Building Information for 15490 Northwest 7th Avenue, Miami

Building sqft 16,774
Building class Office Building - Multistory: Office Building (1813)
Acreage 0.657
Year built 1973
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 15490 Northwest 7th Avenue, Miami

• • Improvements for 15490 Northwest 7th Avenue, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 15490 Northwest 7th Avenue, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 15490 Northwest 7th Avenue, Miami, FL 33169 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building - Multistory: Office Building (1813) located at 15490 Northwest 7th Avenue, Miami, FL 33169 has a total of 16,774 square feet and a current price per square foot of $166.

What is the year built & the current market value of 15490 Northwest 7th Avenue, Miami, FL 33169?

15490 Northwest 7th Avenue, Miami, FL 33169 was built in 1973 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,335,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 15490 Northwest 7th Avenue, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 15490 Northwest 7th Avenue, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/07/2021 $2,800,000

Title Documents for 15490 Northwest 7th Avenue, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
04/07/2021 - D
04/13/2021 - R
Mortgage
04/07/2021 - D
04/13/2021 - R
Deed
12/06/2019 - D
12/18/2019 - R
Mortgage
12/06/2019 - D
12/18/2019 - R
Mortgage
08/02/1994 - R Notice of Commencement
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 15490 Northwest 7th Avenue, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 15490 Northwest 7th Avenue, Miami, FL 33169. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $39,536
Current property tax $35,078
Market value $2,335,000
Assessed value $2,335,000

Assessment History for 15490 Northwest 7th Avenue, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 15490 Northwest 7th Avenue, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,335,000 $2,335,000 16.9317 $39,536 -0.10%
2024 $2,335,000 $2,335,000 16.9487 $39,575 +0.89%
2023 $2,300,000 $2,300,000 17.0541 $39,224 +4.61%
2022 $2,200,000 $2,200,000 17.0433 $37,495 +2.24%
2021 $2,200,000 $2,005,571 17.6056 $36,672 +1.31%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 43,702
Median age 36.3
Average household income $79,780
Family households 72.3%
Occupied housing units 13,971
Owner occupied units 52.9%
Average number of people per household 3.11
Median year structure built 1972
Median value for units with a mortgage $394,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $422,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 15490 Northwest 7th Avenue, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 15490 Northwest 7th Avenue, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 15490 Northwest 7th Avenue, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 15490 Northwest 7th Avenue, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price