Miami-Dade County  »  33169  »  S Biscayne River Dr  »  841 S Biscayne River Dr

841 South Biscayne River Drive, Miami, FL 33169 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

841 South Biscayne River Drive, Miami, FL 33169
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 841 South Biscayne River Drive, Miami
Zip code 33169
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood Golden Lakes
Parcel ID 3021230220080

Sales & Tax Overview for 841 South Biscayne River Drive, Miami

Sale date 09/26/2022
Sale price $789,900
Arm's length
Current property tax $11,229

Lot & Building Information for 841 South Biscayne River Drive, Miami

Building sqft 4,760
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.599
Year built 1971
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 5
Bathrooms 3

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 841 South Biscayne River Drive, Miami

• • Improvements for 841 South Biscayne River Drive, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 841 South Biscayne River Drive, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 841 South Biscayne River Drive, Miami, FL 33169?

841 South Biscayne River Drive, Miami, FL 33169 was built in 1971 and has a total of 4,760 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 841 South Biscayne River Drive, Miami, FL 33169 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $747,477, the tax amount paid for 841 South Biscayne River Drive, Miami, FL 33169 is $12,656.

When was 841 South Biscayne River Drive, Miami, FL 33169 last sold and what was the last sale price?

841 South Biscayne River Drive, Miami, FL 33169 was last sold in 09/26/2022 for $789,900.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 841 South Biscayne River Drive, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 841 South Biscayne River Drive, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/26/2022 $789,900
11/12/2012 $10
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 841 South Biscayne River Drive, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 841 South Biscayne River Drive, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
07/03/2024 - D
07/09/2024 - R
Mortgage and Security Agreement
09/26/2022 - D
09/27/2022 - R
Second Mortgage
09/26/2022 - D
09/27/2022 - R
Mortgage
09/26/2022 - D
09/27/2022 - R
Deed
08/08/2022 - D
08/08/2022 - R
Revolving Credit Mortgage
11/12/2012 - D
11/12/2012 - R
Quit Claim Deed
07/01/1993 - R Notice of Commencement
07/01/1980 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 841 South Biscayne River Drive, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 841 South Biscayne River Drive, Miami, FL 33169. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $12,656
Current property tax $11,229
Market value $747,477
Assessed value $747,477

Assessment History for 841 South Biscayne River Drive, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 841 South Biscayne River Drive, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $747,477 $747,477 16.9317 $12,656 +0.64%
2024 $748,525 $737,821 16.9487 $12,576 +9.94%
2023 $670,747 $670,747 17.0541 $11,439 +65.16%
2022 $644,861 $256,076 17.0433 $6,926 +2.35%
2021 $589,567 $248,618 17.6056 $6,767 -34.29%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 841 South Biscayne River Drive, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 841 South Biscayne River Drive, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Ucp Diamond Minds NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.41
Ucp Diamond Minds NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.41
Biscayne Gardens Elementary School NR Public PK, K-5 377 0.43
United Cerebral Palsy-Diamond Minds NR Private PK, K-8 173 0.45

Nearest middle schools