Miami-Dade County  »  33054  »  NW 128th Street Rd  »  4690 NW 128th Street Rd

4690 Northwest 128th Street Road, Opa Locka, FL 33054 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

4690 Northwest 128th Street Road, Opa Locka, FL 33054
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4690 Northwest 128th Street Road, Opa Locka
Zip code 33054
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Parcel ID 3021290051330

Sales & Tax Overview for 4690 Northwest 128th Street Road, Opa Locka

Sale date 06/22/2010
Sale price $1,350,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $41,219

Lot & Building Information for 4690 Northwest 128th Street Road, Opa Locka

Building sqft 22,173
Building class Light Manufacturing: Light Manufacturing & Food Processing (4132)
Acreage 0.946
Year built 1980
Stories 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 4690 Northwest 128th Street Road, Opa Locka

• • Improvements for 4690 Northwest 128th Street Road, Opa Locka , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4690 Northwest 128th Street Road, Opa Locka

How many sq. ft. does 4690 Northwest 128th Street Road, Opa Locka, FL 33054 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Light Manufacturing: Light Manufacturing & Food Processing (4132) located at 4690 Northwest 128th Street Road, Opa Locka, FL 33054 has a total of 22,173 square feet and a current price per square foot of $60.

What is the year built & the current market value of 4690 Northwest 128th Street Road, Opa Locka, FL 33054?

4690 Northwest 128th Street Road, Opa Locka, FL 33054 was built in 1980 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $3,601,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4690 Northwest 128th Street Road, Opa Locka

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4690 Northwest 128th Street Road, Opa Locka, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/22/2010 $1,350,000

Title Documents for 4690 Northwest 128th Street Road, Opa Locka

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
09/13/2021 - D
09/20/2021 - R
Mortgage 08/15/2031
06/22/2010 - D
06/22/2010 - R
Deed
03/03/2010 - D
03/03/2010 - R
Certificate of Title
08/04/1988 - R Warranty Deed
02/05/1982 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4690 Northwest 128th Street Road, Opa Locka

Access detailed property tax data for 4690 Northwest 128th Street Road, Opa Locka, FL 33054. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $45,163
Current property tax $41,219
Market value $3,601,000
Assessed value $2,066,017

Assessment History for 4690 Northwest 128th Street Road, Opa Locka

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4690 Northwest 128th Street Road, Opa Locka, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $3,595,000 $1,878,198 16.9487 $43,167 +10.28%
2023 $3,204,000 $1,707,453 17.0541 $39,144 +31.03%
2022 $2,071,000 $1,552,230 17.0433 $29,873 +14.16%
2021 $1,600,098 $1,411,119 17.6056 $26,168 +15.53%
2020 $1,282,836 $1,282,836 17.6571 $22,651 +1.05%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 31,165
Median age 34
Average household income $58,468
Family households 70.8%
Occupied housing units 9,709
Owner occupied units 48.7%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 1962
Median value for units with a mortgage $308,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $255,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4690 Northwest 128th Street Road, Opa Locka, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4690 Northwest 128th Street Road, Opa Locka to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 4690 Northwest 128th Street Road, Opa Locka

Here are the neighbors for 4690 Northwest 128th Street Road, Opa Locka.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
3300 NW 112th St, Miami 41,944 05/02/2011 $1,200,000
3450 NW 112th St, Miami 137,107 08/09/2006 $8,000,000
4760 NW 128th Street Rd, Opa Locka 20,964 08/31/2006 $1,715,500
4780 NW 128th Street Rd, Opa Locka 24,560 07/05/2019 $2,073,100
4730 NW 128th Street Rd, Opa Locka 1,288 06/14/2018 $10
4800 NW 128th Street Rd, Opa Locka 22,408 02/07/2022 $1
12400 NW 32nd Ave, Miami 580
3301 NW 112th St, Miami 39,925 07/29/2021 $5,650,000