Miami-Dade County  »  33167  »  NW 112th St  »  3301 NW 112th St

3301 Northwest 112th Street, Miami, FL 33167 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3301 Northwest 112th Street, Miami, FL 33167
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3301 Northwest 112th Street, Miami
Zip code 33167
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Parcel ID 3021330050022

Sales & Tax Overview for 3301 Northwest 112th Street, Miami

Sale date 07/29/2021
Sale price $5,650,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $66,383

Lot & Building Information for 3301 Northwest 112th Street, Miami

Building sqft 39,925
Building class Warehouse Terminal or Storage: Warehouse or Storage (4837)
Acreage 2.238
Year built 1969
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 3301 Northwest 112th Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 3301 Northwest 112th Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3301 Northwest 112th Street, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 3301 Northwest 112th Street, Miami, FL 33167 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse Terminal or Storage: Warehouse or Storage (4837) located at 3301 Northwest 112th Street, Miami, FL 33167 has a total of 39,925 square feet and a current price per square foot of $141.

What is the year built & the current market value of 3301 Northwest 112th Street, Miami, FL 33167?

3301 Northwest 112th Street, Miami, FL 33167 was built in 1969 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $5,027,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3301 Northwest 112th Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3301 Northwest 112th Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/29/2021 $5,650,000
10/12/1994 $10
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3301 Northwest 112th Street, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 3301 Northwest 112th Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
07/29/2021 - D
08/05/2021 - R
Mortgage 07/26/2031
07/29/2021 - D
08/05/2021 - R
Deed
05/31/2001 - R Notice of Commencement
01/22/1998 - R Notice of Commencement
10/12/1994 - R Quit Claim Deed
09/17/1981 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3301 Northwest 112th Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 3301 Northwest 112th Street, Miami, FL 33167. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $73,901
Current property tax $66,383
Market value $5,027,000
Assessed value $3,938,085

Assessment History for 3301 Northwest 112th Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3301 Northwest 112th Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $5,090,000 $3,580,078 16.9487 $70,646 -5.04%
2023 $5,770,000 $3,451,808 17.0541 $74,397 +17.06%
2022 $3,729,000 $3,729,000 17.0433 $63,554 +35.92%
2021 $2,656,000 $2,656,000 17.6056 $46,760 -15.12%
2020 $3,120,000 $2,565,200 17.6571 $55,090 +26.59%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 23,209
Median age 39
Average household income $75,693
Family households 80.6%
Occupied housing units 6,664
Owner occupied units 66.2%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 1959
Median value for units with a mortgage $353,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $304,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3301 Northwest 112th Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3301 Northwest 112th Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 3301 Northwest 112th Street, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 3301 Northwest 112th Street, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price