Miami-Dade County  »  33167  »  NW 119th St  »  3350 NW 119th St

3350 Northwest 119th Street, Miami, FL 33167 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3350 Northwest 119th Street, Miami, FL 33167
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3350 Northwest 119th Street, Miami
Zip code 33167
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Parcel ID 3021330080410

Sales & Tax Overview for 3350 Northwest 119th Street, Miami

Sale date 07/20/1998
Sale price $1,122,200
Arm's length
Current property tax $89,594

Lot & Building Information for 3350 Northwest 119th Street, Miami

Building sqft 20,638
Building class Heavy Industrial: Heavy Industrial or Lumber Yard (4236)
Acreage 5.764
Year built 1999
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 3350 Northwest 119th Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 3350 Northwest 119th Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3350 Northwest 119th Street, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 3350 Northwest 119th Street, Miami, FL 33167 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Heavy Industrial: Heavy Industrial or Lumber Yard (4236) located at 3350 Northwest 119th Street, Miami, FL 33167 has a total of 20,638 square feet and a current price per square foot of $54.

What is the year built & the current market value of 3350 Northwest 119th Street, Miami, FL 33167?

3350 Northwest 119th Street, Miami, FL 33167 was built in 1999 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $5,963,877.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3350 Northwest 119th Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3350 Northwest 119th Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/20/1998 $1,122,200
03/27/1997 $575,000
12/31/1991 $527,400
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3350 Northwest 119th Street, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3350 Northwest 119th Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
03/30/1999 - D
03/22/1999 - R
Notice of Commencement
07/20/1998 - R Warranty Deed
03/27/1997 - R Warranty Deed
12/31/1991 - R Deed
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3350 Northwest 119th Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 3350 Northwest 119th Street, Miami, FL 33167. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $100,979
Current property tax $89,594
Market value $5,963,877
Assessed value $5,963,877

Assessment History for 3350 Northwest 119th Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3350 Northwest 119th Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $5,986,438 $5,986,438 16.9487 $101,462 +0.58%
2023 $5,915,054 $5,915,054 17.0541 $100,876 -0.30%
2022 $5,936,393 $5,936,393 17.0433 $101,176 +1.90%
2021 $5,777,957 $5,548,093 17.6056 $99,289 +11.49%
2020 $5,043,721 $5,043,721 17.6571 $89,057 +5.89%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 23,209
Median age 39
Average household income $75,693
Family households 80.6%
Occupied housing units 6,664
Owner occupied units 66.2%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 1959
Median value for units with a mortgage $353,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $304,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3350 Northwest 119th Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3350 Northwest 119th Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 3350 Northwest 119th Street, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 3350 Northwest 119th Street, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price