Miami-Dade County  »  33147  »  NW 103rd St  »  2225 NW 103rd St

2225 Northwest 103rd Street, Miami, FL 33147 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2225 Northwest 103rd Street, Miami, FL 33147
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2225 Northwest 103rd Street, Miami
Zip code 33147
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Parcel ID 3021340000050

Sales & Tax Overview for 2225 Northwest 103rd Street, Miami

Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 2225 Northwest 103rd Street, Miami

Building sqft 39,613
Total sqft 55,478
Building class Board Of Public Instruction: Board Of Public Instruction (8348)
Acreage 8.426
Buildings on lot 6
Year built 1953
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 2225 Northwest 103rd Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 2225 Northwest 103rd Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2225 Northwest 103rd Street, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 2225 Northwest 103rd Street, Miami, FL 33147?

2225 Northwest 103rd Street, Miami, FL 33147 was built in 1953 and has a total of 39,613 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 2225 Northwest 103rd Street, Miami, FL 33147 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $9,862,712, the tax amount paid for 2225 Northwest 103rd Street, Miami, FL 33147 is $173,590.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2225 Northwest 103rd Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2225 Northwest 103rd Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2225 Northwest 103rd Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
07/30/2025 - D
07/30/2025 - R
Easement
                 
                 
                 
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2225 Northwest 103rd Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 2225 Northwest 103rd Street, Miami, FL 33147. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $173,591
Current property tax $0
Market value $10,857,455
Assessed value $9,862,712

Assessment History for 2225 Northwest 103rd Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2225 Northwest 103rd Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $9,756,356 $8,966,102 16.9487 $157,181 +12.63%
2023 $8,232,106 $8,151,002 17.0541 $139,551 +9.99%
2022 $7,498,040 $7,410,002 17.0433 $126,871 +6.98%
2021 $6,736,366 $6,736,366 17.6056 $118,598 +5.45%
2020 $6,369,333 $6,369,333 17.6571 $112,464 +3.87%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 47,203
Median age 38
Average household income $62,203
Family households 74.7%
Occupied housing units 14,823
Owner occupied units 51.8%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 1961
Median value for units with a mortgage $322,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $271,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2225 Northwest 103rd Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2225 Northwest 103rd Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 2225 Northwest 103rd Street, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 2225 Northwest 103rd Street, Miami.