Miami-Dade County  »  33150  »  NW 6th CT  »  10601 NW 6th CT

10601 Northwest 6th Court, Miami, FL 33150 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

10601 Northwest 6th Court, Miami, FL 33150
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 10601 Northwest 6th Court, Miami
Zip code 33150
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Parcel ID 3021360200150

Sales & Tax Overview for 10601 Northwest 6th Court, Miami

Sale date 07/30/2024
Sale price $10
Current property tax $1,257

Lot & Building Information for 10601 Northwest 6th Court, Miami

Building class Vacant Residential: Vacant Land (0081)
Acreage 0.101

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 10601 Northwest 6th Court, Miami

• • Improvements for 10601 Northwest 6th Court, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 10601 Northwest 6th Court, Miami

What is the market value of 10601 Northwest 6th Court, Miami, FL 33150?

The current market value is $184,716.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 10601 Northwest 6th Court, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 10601 Northwest 6th Court, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/30/2024 $10

Title Documents for 10601 Northwest 6th Court, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
07/30/2024 - D
07/30/2024 - R
Deed
05/04/1977 - R Warranty Deed
                 
                 
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 10601 Northwest 6th Court, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 10601 Northwest 6th Court, Miami, FL 33150. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $1,264
Current property tax $1,257
Market value $184,716
Assessed value $3,755

Assessment History for 10601 Northwest 6th Court, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 10601 Northwest 6th Court, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $184,716 $3,414 16.9487 $1,255 +28.71%
2023 $140,736 $3,104 17.0541 $975 +37.27%
2022 $103,309 $2,822 17.0433 $710 +25.92%
2021 $76,525 $2,566 17.6056 $564 -49.91%
2020 $63,771 $2,333 17.6571 $1,126 -0.27%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 10601 Northwest 6th Court, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 10601 Northwest 6th Court, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Small Kids II Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-7 0 0.24
Small Kids II Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-7 0 0.24
Van E. Blanton Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 399 0.46
Van E. Blanton Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 399 0.46
Hubert O. Sibley K-8 Center 5 Public PK, K-8 660 0.69

Nearest middle schools