Miami-Dade County  »  33168  »  NW 112th St  »  695 NW 112th St

695 Northwest 112th Street, Miami, FL 33168 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

695 Northwest 112th Street, Miami, FL 33168
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 695 Northwest 112th Street, Miami
Zip code 33168
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Parcel ID 3021360210240

Sales & Tax Overview for 695 Northwest 112th Street, Miami

Sale date 03/25/2024
Sale price $10
Current property tax $6,693

Lot & Building Information for 695 Northwest 112th Street, Miami

Building sqft 1,794
Building class Nightclub Lounge or Bar: Entertainment (3315)
Acreage 0.198
Year built 1940
Stories 1

Qualified opportunity zone
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 695 Northwest 112th Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 695 Northwest 112th Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 695 Northwest 112th Street, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 695 Northwest 112th Street, Miami, FL 33168 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Nightclub Lounge or Bar: Entertainment (3315) located at 695 Northwest 112th Street, Miami, FL 33168 has a total of 1,794 square feet and a current price per square foot of $0.

What is the year built & the current market value of 695 Northwest 112th Street, Miami, FL 33168?

695 Northwest 112th Street, Miami, FL 33168 was built in 1940 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $445,546.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 695 Northwest 112th Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 695 Northwest 112th Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/25/2024 $10
10/31/2001 $125,000
11/21/1996 $10
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 695 Northwest 112th Street, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 695 Northwest 112th Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
03/25/2024 - D
03/26/2024 - R
Quit Claim Deed
09/09/2020 - D
09/14/2020 - R
Notice
10/31/2001 - R Warranty Deed
11/21/1996 - R Deed
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 695 Northwest 112th Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 695 Northwest 112th Street, Miami, FL 33168. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $7,544
Current property tax $6,693
Market value $445,546
Assessed value $445,546

Assessment History for 695 Northwest 112th Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 695 Northwest 112th Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $445,737 $431,838 16.9487 $7,411 +18.19%
2023 $371,283 $365,308 17.0541 $6,270 +10.78%
2022 $332,099 $332,099 17.0433 $5,660 -0.40%
2021 $322,801 $322,801 17.6056 $5,683 -0.34%
2020 $322,957 $322,957 17.6571 $5,702 +4.07%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 22,556
Median age 38
Average household income $68,729
Family households 76.7%
Occupied housing units 6,426
Owner occupied units 76.4%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 1956
Median value for units with a mortgage $342,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $310,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 695 Northwest 112th Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 695 Northwest 112th Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 695 Northwest 112th Street, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 695 Northwest 112th Street, Miami.