Miami-Dade County  »  33168  »  NW 7th Ave  »  10855 NW 7th Ave

Public Storage - 10855 Northwest 7th Avenue, Miami, FL 33168 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

Public Storage - 10855 Northwest 7th Avenue, Miami, FL 33168
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 10855 Northwest 7th Avenue, Miami
Zip code 33168
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Parcel ID 3021360240020

Sales & Tax Overview for 10855 Northwest 7th Avenue, Miami

Sale date 03/03/1997
Sale price $1,440,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $125,635

Lot & Building Information for 10855 Northwest 7th Avenue, Miami

Building sqft 27,007
Total sqft 51,395
Building class Warehouse Terminal or Storage: Warehouse or Storage (4837)
Acreage 2.362
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1958
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 10855 Northwest 7th Avenue, Miami

• • Improvements for 10855 Northwest 7th Avenue, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 10855 Northwest 7th Avenue, Miami

How many sq. ft. does Public Storage - 10855 Northwest 7th Avenue, Miami, FL 33168 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse Terminal or Storage: Warehouse or Storage (4837) located at Public Storage - 10855 Northwest 7th Avenue, Miami, FL 33168 has a total of 27,007 square feet and a current price per square foot of $53.

What is the year built & the current market value of Public Storage - 10855 Northwest 7th Avenue, Miami, FL 33168?

Public Storage - 10855 Northwest 7th Avenue, Miami, FL 33168 was built in 1958 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $8,363,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 10855 Northwest 7th Avenue, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 10855 Northwest 7th Avenue, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/03/1997 $1,440,000

Title Documents for 10855 Northwest 7th Avenue, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
08/28/2025 - D
08/29/2025 - R
Notice of Commencement
05/23/2023 - D
05/24/2023 - R
Release
06/25/2020 - D
06/26/2020 - R
Release
06/09/2000 - D
06/02/2000 - R
Notice of Commencement
03/03/1997 - R Warranty Deed
01/05/1987 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 10855 Northwest 7th Avenue, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for Public Storage - Public Storage - 10855 Northwest 7th Avenue, Miami, FL 33168. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $141,600
Current property tax $125,635
Market value $8,363,000
Assessed value $8,363,000

Assessment History for 10855 Northwest 7th Avenue, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 10855 Northwest 7th Avenue, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $8,363,000 $8,363,000 16.9317 $141,600 +0.06%
2024 $8,350,000 $8,350,000 16.9487 $141,522 +42.00%
2023 $8,159,000 $4,346,441 17.0541 $99,665 +23.01%
2022 $6,027,000 $3,951,310 17.0433 $81,020 +12.47%
2021 $4,226,000 $4,002,709 17.6056 $72,035 -14.83%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 23,775
Median age 38.5
Average household income $76,749
Family households 76.0%
Occupied housing units 6,536
Owner occupied units 75.5%
Average number of people per household 3.62
Median year structure built 1956
Median value for units with a mortgage $404,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $361,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 10855 Northwest 7th Avenue, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 10855 Northwest 7th Avenue, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 10855 Northwest 7th Avenue, Miami

Here are the neighbors for Public Storage - 10855 Northwest 7th Avenue, Miami.