Miami-Dade County  »  33168  »  NW 6th CT  »  10812 NW 6th CT

10812 Northwest 6th Court, Miami, FL 33168 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

10812 Northwest 6th Court, Miami, FL 33168
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 10812 Northwest 6th Court, Miami
Zip code 33168
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Parcel ID 3021360240031

Sales & Tax Overview for 10812 Northwest 6th Court, Miami

Sale date 09/01/2011
Sale price $344,000
Current property tax $8,077

Lot & Building Information for 10812 Northwest 6th Court, Miami

Building sqft 5,000
Building class Warehouse
Acreage 0.227
Year built 1968
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 10812 Northwest 6th Court, Miami

• • Improvements for 10812 Northwest 6th Court, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 10812 Northwest 6th Court, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 10812 Northwest 6th Court, Miami, FL 33168 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse (SCILSI) located at 10812 Northwest 6th Court, Miami, FL 33168 has a total of 5,000 square feet and a current price per square foot of $68.

What is the year built & the current market value of 10812 Northwest 6th Court, Miami, FL 33168?

10812 Northwest 6th Court, Miami, FL 33168 was built in 1968 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $580,500.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Sale in 10812 Northwest 6th Court, Miami

No photo available
10812 NW 6th Ct
Listing type For Sale
Listing date 07/19/2024
Last updated 01/23/2025

AA

Highly Visible from I95! This is the perfect Commercial Space for multiple different uses in a Prim location! Imagine having your business or tenant's business seen from a major Highway. I95 is the main highway in between Miami Beach and Ft Lauderdale. Also, Applications have been submitted for a major LED Billboard by companies like Clear Channel and other independent companies. There might be a possibility to build up and add additional stories to this one of a kind warehouse. Currently the property is divided into two spaces; you could rent one space for passive income and could occupy the other. This is a hard to find property that won't last long! Lots of future potential!

 

View Listing

Brokers

Marcelo L. Merlo
Active Listings For This Property:
For Sale No photo available
10812 NW 6th Ct
10812 Northwest 6th Court, Miami
Property Industrial
Availability Spaces listed / Sqft
Price $2,350,000
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 10812 Northwest 6th Court, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 10812 Northwest 6th Court, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/01/2011 $344,000
12/07/2005 $505,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 10812 Northwest 6th Court, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 10812 Northwest 6th Court, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
09/19/2019 - D
09/26/2019 - R
Assignment of Mortgage, Assignment of Rents and Security Agreement
09/01/2011 - D
09/01/2011 - R
Quit Claim Deed
12/07/2005 - D
12/07/2005 - R
Deed
                 
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 10812 Northwest 6th Court, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 10812 Northwest 6th Court, Miami, FL 33168. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $9,039
Current property tax $8,077
Market value $580,500
Assessed value $503,827

Assessment History for 10812 Northwest 6th Court, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 10812 Northwest 6th Court, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $580,500 $458,025 16.9487 $8,572 +10.23%
2023 $517,134 $416,387 17.0541 $7,776 +20.53%
2022 $378,534 $378,534 17.0433 $6,451 +3.62%
2021 $353,650 $353,650 17.6056 $6,226 -0.30%
2020 $353,670 $353,670 17.6571 $6,245 +2.12%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 22,556
Median age 38
Average household income $68,729
Family households 76.7%
Occupied housing units 6,426
Owner occupied units 76.4%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 1956
Median value for units with a mortgage $342,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $310,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 10812 Northwest 6th Court, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 10812 Northwest 6th Court, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 10812 Northwest 6th Court, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 10812 Northwest 6th Court, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price