Miami-Dade County  »  33168  »  NW 117th St  »  651 NW 117th St

651 Northwest 117th Street, Miami, FL 33168 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

651 Northwest 117th Street, Miami, FL 33168
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 651 Northwest 117th Street, Miami
Zip code 33168
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Parcel ID 3021360320520

Sales & Tax Overview for 651 Northwest 117th Street, Miami

Sale date 10/18/2016
Sale price $10
Current property tax $20,190

Lot & Building Information for 651 Northwest 117th Street, Miami

Building sqft 5,000
Total sqft 8,800
Building class Warehouse Terminal or Storage: Warehouse or Storage (4837)
Acreage 0.574
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1984
Stories 1

Qualified opportunity zone
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 651 Northwest 117th Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 651 Northwest 117th Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 651 Northwest 117th Street, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 651 Northwest 117th Street, Miami, FL 33168 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse Terminal or Storage: Warehouse or Storage (4837) located at 651 Northwest 117th Street, Miami, FL 33168 has a total of 5,000 square feet and a current price per square foot of $0.

What is the year built & the current market value of 651 Northwest 117th Street, Miami, FL 33168?

651 Northwest 117th Street, Miami, FL 33168 was built in 1984 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,554,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 651 Northwest 117th Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 651 Northwest 117th Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/18/2016 $10
06/29/2011 $10
12/02/2006 $1,550,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 651 Northwest 117th Street, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 651 Northwest 117th Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
10/18/2016 - D
11/07/2016 - R
Quit Claim Deed
06/29/2011 - D
06/29/2011 - R
Quit Claim Deed
12/02/2006 - R Warranty Deed
                 
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 651 Northwest 117th Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 651 Northwest 117th Street, Miami, FL 33168. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $22,439
Current property tax $20,190
Market value $1,554,000
Assessed value $1,177,935

Assessment History for 651 Northwest 117th Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 651 Northwest 117th Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,707,000 $1,070,850 16.9487 $22,349 +17.52%
2023 $1,334,000 $973,500 17.0541 $19,017 +26.08%
2022 $885,000 $885,000 17.0433 $15,083 -0.28%
2021 $863,000 $856,599 17.6056 $15,126 +0.78%
2020 $850,000 $778,727 17.6571 $15,009 +19.74%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 22,556
Median age 38
Average household income $68,729
Family households 76.7%
Occupied housing units 6,426
Owner occupied units 76.4%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 1956
Median value for units with a mortgage $342,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $310,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 651 Northwest 117th Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 651 Northwest 117th Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 651 Northwest 117th Street, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 651 Northwest 117th Street, Miami.