Miami-Dade County  »  33168  »  NW 119th St  »  660 NW 119th St

660 Northwest 119th Street, Miami, FL 33168 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

660 Northwest 119th Street, Miami, FL 33168
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 660 Northwest 119th Street, Miami
Zip code 33168
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Parcel ID 3021360320850

Sales & Tax Overview for 660 Northwest 119th Street, Miami

Sale date 11/12/2015
Sale price $165,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $3,541

Lot & Building Information for 660 Northwest 119th Street, Miami

Building sqft 1,364
Building class Office Building - Multistory: Office Building (1813)
Acreage 0.115
Year built 1954
Stories 1

Qualified opportunity zone
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 660 Northwest 119th Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 660 Northwest 119th Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 660 Northwest 119th Street, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 660 Northwest 119th Street, Miami, FL 33168 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building - Multistory: Office Building (1813) located at 660 Northwest 119th Street, Miami, FL 33168 has a total of 1,364 square feet and a current price per square foot of $120.

What is the year built & the current market value of 660 Northwest 119th Street, Miami, FL 33168?

660 Northwest 119th Street, Miami, FL 33168 was built in 1954 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $261,120.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 660 Northwest 119th Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 660 Northwest 119th Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/12/2015 $165,000
02/15/1995 $96,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 660 Northwest 119th Street, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 660 Northwest 119th Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
11/12/2015 - D
11/12/2015 - R
Deed
08/21/2001 - R Notice of Commencement
02/15/1995 - R Warranty Deed
07/08/1987 - R Warranty Deed
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 660 Northwest 119th Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 660 Northwest 119th Street, Miami, FL 33168. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $3,952
Current property tax $3,541
Market value $261,120
Assessed value $215,561

Assessment History for 660 Northwest 119th Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 660 Northwest 119th Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $261,283 $195,965 16.9487 $3,753 +10.45%
2023 $231,793 $178,150 17.0541 $3,398 +23.09%
2022 $161,955 $161,955 17.0433 $2,760 +1.97%
2021 $153,744 $153,744 17.6056 $2,707 -0.39%
2020 $153,907 $153,907 17.6571 $2,718 -3.71%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 22,556
Median age 38
Average household income $68,729
Family households 76.7%
Occupied housing units 6,426
Owner occupied units 76.4%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 1956
Median value for units with a mortgage $342,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $310,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 660 Northwest 119th Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 660 Northwest 119th Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map