Miami-Dade County  »  2564 NE 191st St

2564 Ne 191st Street, Miami, FL 33180 Property Information

2564 Ne 191st Street, Miami, FL 33180 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2564 Ne 191st Street, Miami, FL 33180
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2564 Ne 191st Street, Miami
Zip code 33180
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood Harriette Park
Parcel ID 3022040070020

Sales & Tax Overview for 2564 Ne 191st Street, Miami

Sale date 12/04/2023
Sale price $10
Arm's length
Current property tax $9,126

Lot & Building Information for 2564 Ne 191st Street, Miami

Building class Vacant Residential: Vacant Land (0081)
Acreage 0.232

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 2564 Ne 191st Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 2564 Ne 191st Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2564 Ne 191st Street, Miami

What is the market value of 2564 Ne 191st Street, Miami, FL 33180?

The current market value is $607,500.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2564 Ne 191st Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2564 Ne 191st Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/04/2023 $10
10/04/2019 $10
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2564 Ne 191st Street, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 2564 Ne 191st Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
12/04/2023 - D
12/11/2023 - R
Deed
10/04/2019 - D
10/16/2019 - R
Quit Claim Deed
01/18/1991 - R Warranty Deed
                 
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2564 Ne 191st Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 2564 Ne 191st Street, Miami, FL 33180. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $10,286
Current property tax $9,126
Market value $607,500
Assessed value $607,500

Assessment History for 2564 Ne 191st Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2564 Ne 191st Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $607,500 $607,500 16.9317 $10,286 -0.10%
2024 $607,500 $607,500 16.9487 $10,296 -3.31%
2023 $783,669 $521,407 17.0541 $10,649 +25.09%
2022 $565,607 $457,856 17.0433 $8,513 +13.38%
2021 $442,060 $416,233 17.6056 $7,509 +5.49%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2564 Ne 191st Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2564 Ne 191st Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Scheck Hillel Community School NR Private PK-12 1,194 0.09
Scheck Hillel Community School NR Private PK-12 1,194 0.09
Kesher Ld NR Private 3-12 0 0.16
Spirit Of Christ Child Development Center & Academy NR Private PK, K-12 0 0.16

Nearest middle schools