Miami-Dade County  »  2539 NE 191st St

2539 Ne 191st Street, Miami, FL 33180 Property Information

2539 Ne 191st Street, Miami, FL 33180 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2539 Ne 191st Street, Miami, FL 33180
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2539 Ne 191st Street, Miami
Zip code 33180
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood Harriette Park
Parcel ID 3022040070050

Sales & Tax Overview for 2539 Ne 191st Street, Miami

Sale date 03/20/2025
Sale price $10
Arm's length
Current property tax $12,398

Lot & Building Information for 2539 Ne 191st Street, Miami

Building sqft 3,896
Building class Multifamily 2-9 Units: Multifamily 3 or More Units (0803)
Acreage 0.331
Year built 1971
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 2539 Ne 191st Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 2539 Ne 191st Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2539 Ne 191st Street, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 2539 Ne 191st Street, Miami, FL 33180?

2539 Ne 191st Street, Miami, FL 33180 was built in 1971 and has a total of 3,896 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 2539 Ne 191st Street, Miami, FL 33180 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $604,931, the tax amount paid for 2539 Ne 191st Street, Miami, FL 33180 is $13,552.

When was 2539 Ne 191st Street, Miami, FL 33180 last sold and what was the last sale price?

2539 Ne 191st Street, Miami, FL 33180 was last sold in 03/20/2025 for $10.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 4 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2539 Ne 191st Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2539 Ne 191st Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/20/2025 $10

Title Documents for 2539 Ne 191st Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
03/20/2025 - D
03/20/2025 - R
Quit Claim Deed
05/09/1991 - R Warranty Deed
06/20/1984 - R Deed
09/28/1979 - R Warranty Deed
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2539 Ne 191st Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 2539 Ne 191st Street, Miami, FL 33180. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $13,553
Current property tax $12,398
Market value $1,103,953
Assessed value $604,931

Assessment History for 2539 Ne 191st Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2539 Ne 191st Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,103,953 $604,931 16.9317 $13,553 +4.42%
2024 $1,103,986 $549,938 16.9487 $12,979 +12.74%
2023 $945,692 $499,944 17.0541 $11,512 +48.62%
2022 $454,495 $454,495 17.0433 $7,746 -0.79%
2021 $459,275 $433,032 17.6056 $7,808 +12.33%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 34,147
Median age 44.3
Average household income $132,376
Family households 62.9%
Occupied housing units 14,077
Owner occupied units 61.3%
Average number of people per household 2.4
Median year structure built 1990
Median value for units with a mortgage $490,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $517,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2539 Ne 191st Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2539 Ne 191st Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 2539 Ne 191st Street, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 2539 Ne 191st Street, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price