Miami-Dade County  »  33179  »  NE 4th CT  »  18400 NE 4th CT

18400 Ne 4th Court, Miami, FL 33179 Property Information

18400 Ne 4th Court, Miami, FL 33179 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

18400 Ne 4th Court, Miami, FL 33179
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 18400 Ne 4th Court, Miami
Zip code 33179
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood Miami Industrial District
Parcel ID 3022060170150

Sales & Tax Overview for 18400 Ne 4th Court, Miami

Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 18400 Ne 4th Court, Miami

Building class Vacant Governmental: Extra Fea Other Than Parking (8066)
Acreage 0.19

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 18400 Ne 4th Court, Miami

• • Improvements for 18400 Ne 4th Court, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 18400 Ne 4th Court, Miami

What is the market value of 18400 Ne 4th Court, Miami, FL 33179?

The current market value is $377,102.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 18400 Ne 4th Court, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 18400 Ne 4th Court, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 18400 Ne 4th Court, Miami

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 18400 Ne 4th Court, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 18400 Ne 4th Court, Miami, FL 33179. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $4,857
Current property tax $0
Market value $377,102
Assessed value $228,779

Assessment History for 18400 Ne 4th Court, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 18400 Ne 4th Court, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $377,102 $228,779 16.9317 $4,857 +4.64%
2024 $377,155 $207,981 16.9487 $4,642 +3.50%
2023 $377,208 $189,074 17.0541 $4,485 +45.47%
2022 $195,189 $171,886 17.0433 $3,083 +1.95%
2021 $195,242 $156,260 17.6056 $3,024 -12.31%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 18400 Ne 4th Court, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 18400 Ne 4th Court, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Hibiscus Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 403 0.66
Hibiscus Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 403 0.66
Delta's Christian School of Excellence NR Private K-12 0 0.70
Delta's Christian School of Excellence NR Private PK, K-6 0 0.70

Nearest middle schools