Miami-Dade County  »  33179  »  NE 4th CT  »  18500 NE 4th CT

18500 Ne 4th Court, Miami, FL 33179 Property Information

18500 Ne 4th Court, Miami, FL 33179 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

18500 Ne 4th Court, Miami, FL 33179
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 18500 Ne 4th Court, Miami
Zip code 33179
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood Miami Industrial District
Parcel ID 3022060360040

Sales & Tax Overview for 18500 Ne 4th Court, Miami

Sale date 12/29/2006
Sale price $7,944,432
Arm's length
Current property tax $191,148

Lot & Building Information for 18500 Ne 4th Court, Miami

Building sqft 128,136
Building class Warehouse Terminal or Storage: Warehouse or Storage (4837)
Acreage 5.86
Year built 1973
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 18500 Ne 4th Court, Miami

• • Improvements for 18500 Ne 4th Court, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 18500 Ne 4th Court, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 18500 Ne 4th Court, Miami, FL 33179 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse Terminal or Storage: Warehouse or Storage (4837) located at 18500 Ne 4th Court, Miami, FL 33179 has a total of 128,136 square feet and a current price per square foot of $62.

What is the year built & the current market value of 18500 Ne 4th Court, Miami, FL 33179?

18500 Ne 4th Court, Miami, FL 33179 was built in 1973 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $13,984,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 18500 Ne 4th Court, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 18500 Ne 4th Court, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/29/2006 $7,944,432
08/23/2000 $3,275,000
12/31/1996 $3,100,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 18500 Ne 4th Court, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 18500 Ne 4th Court, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
12/29/2006 - R Warranty Deed
05/23/2002 - R Notice of Commencement
08/23/2000 - D
08/11/2000 - R
Deed
12/31/1996 - R Deed
01/24/1995 - R Notice of Commencement
03/01/1994 - R Notice of Commencement
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 18500 Ne 4th Court, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 18500 Ne 4th Court, Miami, FL 33179. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $213,536
Current property tax $191,148
Market value $13,984,000
Assessed value $11,727,733

Assessment History for 18500 Ne 4th Court, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 18500 Ne 4th Court, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $16,083,000 $10,661,576 16.9487 $216,492 +6.25%
2023 $15,433,000 $9,692,342 17.0541 $203,751 +12.66%
2022 $13,468,000 $8,811,220 17.0433 $180,856 +25.03%
2021 $8,527,000 $8,010,200 17.6056 $144,647 -3.74%
2020 $8,510,000 $7,282,000 17.6571 $150,262 +28.20%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 48,275
Median age 40
Average household income $81,817
Family households 63.0%
Occupied housing units 19,009
Owner occupied units 56.6%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1977
Median value for units with a mortgage $343,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $199,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 18500 Ne 4th Court, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 18500 Ne 4th Court, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 18500 Ne 4th Court, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 18500 Ne 4th Court, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price