Miami-Dade County  »  33179  »  NE 185th St  »  590 NE 185th St

590 Ne 185th Street, Miami, FL 33179 Property Information

590 Ne 185th Street, Miami, FL 33179 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

590 Ne 185th Street, Miami, FL 33179
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 590 Ne 185th Street, Miami
Zip code 33179
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood Miami Industrial District
Parcel ID 3022060360280

Sales & Tax Overview for 590 Ne 185th Street, Miami

Sale date 05/14/2019
Sale price $2,425,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $59,610

Lot & Building Information for 590 Ne 185th Street, Miami

Building sqft 15,974
Total sqft 26,664
Building class Warehouse Terminal or Storage: Warehouse or Storage (4837)
Acreage 1.61
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1974
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 590 Ne 185th Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 590 Ne 185th Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 590 Ne 185th Street, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 590 Ne 185th Street, Miami, FL 33179 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse Terminal or Storage: Warehouse or Storage (4837) located at 590 Ne 185th Street, Miami, FL 33179 has a total of 15,974 square feet and a current price per square foot of $151.

What is the year built & the current market value of 590 Ne 185th Street, Miami, FL 33179?

590 Ne 185th Street, Miami, FL 33179 was built in 1974 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $4,283,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 590 Ne 185th Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 590 Ne 185th Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/14/2019 $2,425,000
05/14/2019 $10
10/31/2005 $603,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 590 Ne 185th Street, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 590 Ne 185th Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
03/24/2022 - D
04/01/2022 - R
Release
10/12/2021 - D
10/18/2021 - R
Release
05/14/2019 - D
05/22/2019 - R
Assignment
05/14/2019 - D
05/22/2019 - R
Mortgage 05/10/2044
05/14/2019 - D
05/22/2019 - R
Affidavit
05/14/2019 - D
05/22/2019 - R
Affidavit
05/14/2019 - D
05/22/2019 - R
Deed
05/14/2019 - D
05/22/2019 - R
Deed
04/18/2019 - D
04/29/2019 - R
Release
10/31/2005 - R Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 590 Ne 185th Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 590 Ne 185th Street, Miami, FL 33179. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $66,710
Current property tax $59,610
Market value $4,283,000
Assessed value $3,718,983

Assessment History for 590 Ne 185th Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 590 Ne 185th Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $4,283,000 $3,718,983 16.9317 $66,710 +62.40%
2024 $2,987,000 $2,064,095 16.9487 $41,077 +4.22%
2023 $2,983,000 $1,876,450 17.0541 $39,414 +35.57%
2022 $1,705,864 $1,705,864 17.0433 $29,074 -0.17%
2021 $1,654,256 $1,654,256 17.6056 $29,124 -0.93%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 51,591
Median age 39
Average household income $85,278
Family households 63.5%
Occupied housing units 19,460
Owner occupied units 56.8%
Average number of people per household 2.63
Median year structure built 1977
Median value for units with a mortgage $348,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $227,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 590 Ne 185th Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 590 Ne 185th Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 590 Ne 185th Street, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 590 Ne 185th Street, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price