Miami-Dade County  »  33179  »  NE 4th CT  »  18329 NE 4th CT

18329 Ne 4th Court, Miami, FL 33179 Property Information

18329 Ne 4th Court, Miami, FL 33179 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

18329 Ne 4th Court, Miami, FL 33179
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 18329 Ne 4th Court, Miami
Zip code 33179
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood Miami Industrial District
Parcel ID 3022060420030

Sales & Tax Overview for 18329 Ne 4th Court, Miami

Sale date 09/22/2005
Sale price $8,000,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $94,172

Lot & Building Information for 18329 Ne 4th Court, Miami

Building sqft 22,724
Total sqft 52,633
Building class Light Manufacturing: Light Manufacturing & Food Processing (4132)
Acreage 2.19
Buildings on lot 3
Year built 1990
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 18329 Ne 4th Court, Miami

• • Improvements for 18329 Ne 4th Court, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 18329 Ne 4th Court, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 18329 Ne 4th Court, Miami, FL 33179 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Light Manufacturing: Light Manufacturing & Food Processing (4132) located at 18329 Ne 4th Court, Miami, FL 33179 has a total of 22,724 square feet and a current price per square foot of $352.

What is the year built & the current market value of 18329 Ne 4th Court, Miami, FL 33179?

18329 Ne 4th Court, Miami, FL 33179 was built in 1990 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $6,852,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 18329 Ne 4th Court, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 18329 Ne 4th Court, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/22/2005 $8,000,000

Title Documents for 18329 Ne 4th Court, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
10/10/2020 - D
10/16/2020 - R
Notice
10/08/2020 - D
10/14/2020 - R
Notice of Commencement
09/22/2005 - R Warranty Deed
05/10/1991 - R Notice of Commencement
05/10/1982 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 18329 Ne 4th Court, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 18329 Ne 4th Court, Miami, FL 33179. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $105,259
Current property tax $94,172
Market value $6,852,000
Assessed value $5,807,485

Assessment History for 18329 Ne 4th Court, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 18329 Ne 4th Court, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $7,078,000 $5,279,532 16.9487 $101,355 +4.21%
2023 $7,100,000 $4,799,575 17.0541 $97,263 +13.92%
2022 $6,035,000 $4,363,250 17.0433 $85,379 +20.95%
2021 $4,074,319 $3,966,591 17.6056 $70,589 -2.52%
2020 $4,101,031 $3,605,992 17.6571 $72,412 +24.76%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 48,275
Median age 40
Average household income $81,817
Family households 63.0%
Occupied housing units 19,009
Owner occupied units 56.6%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1977
Median value for units with a mortgage $343,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $199,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 18329 Ne 4th Court, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 18329 Ne 4th Court, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 18329 Ne 4th Court, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 18329 Ne 4th Court, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price